Deadly Moms: Tiffany Farrauto charged with strangling her 4-year-old son, David Jasmin, as revenge to her mother


David Jasmin

David Nathaniel Cash Jasmin obituary
Police charge New London mother with murdering 4-year-old
Woman charged with strangling son allegedly said she did it to get back at her mother
New London mother on suicide watch after facing judge on charges that she killed her 4-year-old son
The New London woman charged with killing her son contacted DCF to raise concerns about harm being done to the boy; family had been on state’s radar since 2017
Woman Murdered Her 4-Year-Old Son, Then Beat Stranger’s Parked Vehicle Using a Baseball Bat: Police
Mom Fed Son CBD Candy After Strangling Him To Death To Get Revenge On Her Mother, Police Say
Father of murdered New London 4-year-old speaks out, shares his regrets
‘Nobody Noticed’: Mom Accused Of Killing ‘Caring’ Son Had Been Struggling, Friends Say
DCF says woman charged in death of son recently asked for help
New London mother accused of killing 4-year-old son not competent to stand trial, judge rules

INMATE INFORMATION

Irwin Family Massacre 1946: William C. Irwin killed his wife, mother and 2 sons, saying God ordered him to do it

Victims
Edith Irwin, 38
Mary Alice Irwin, 64
John Irwin, 8
Henry Irwin, 5

Find-A-Grave: Edith Amanda Wernet Irwin
Find-A-Grave: Mary Alice Correll Irwin
Find-A-Grave: John Richard Irwin
Find-A-Grave: Henry Wernet Irwin
Beserk man kills four of family
The worst mass killings in Iowa history
Find-A-Grave: William Correll Irwin

Gregov family massacre: Mate Ivanov escaped from a mental hospital and killed his brother-in-law, Peter Gregov, and his entire family as revenge for putting him in the hospital

Find-A-Grave: Peter Gregov Sr.
Find-A-Grave: Veronica Terelak Gregov
Find-A-Grave: Peter Gregov Jr.
Find-A-Grave: Ronald Gregov
Find-A-Grave: Michael Gregov
Family of five knifed to death
Seek mental patient for family massacre
Suspect in N.Y. slayings found in Miami
“Cuban Refugee” unmasked as mad killer of family
Famous Long Island Crimes (about 1/2 down and for the next few pages)
Metropolitan Briefs: Fugitive

Family Annihilator: Eben McDowell, suffering from a schizophrenic break, killed his family, then started shooting at the police, who killed him

Victims
Charles Klepetar, 78
Robert H. McDowell, 59
Elizabeth McDowell, 48,
Daniel McDowell, 22

Find-A-Grave: Dr Charles Klepetar
Find-A-Grave: Robert Hume McDowell
Find-A-Grave: Elizabeth Klepetar McDowell
Find-A-Grave: Daniel H. McDowell
Find-A-Grave: Eben H. McDowell
Elizabeth and Robert’s wedding announcement
Coping with grief
Police Kill Suspect in 4 Slayings
Suspect In Quadruple Murder Slain By Police
Man who murdered family had history of mental illness
McDowell Family Murders

Movies/Documentaries
Your Worst Nightmare: Cabin in the Woods


Eben McDowell

Parents Gone Wild! Heidi Anfinson drowned her son, Jacob, during a bout of post-partum depression.


Jacob Anfinson

Jacob Michael Hoffbauer Anfinson obituary
Timeline of the Heidi Anfinson Case – 1998 to 2002
Heidi Ann Anfinson v State of Iowa 2008 [conviction reversed – new trial ordered]
Heidi Anfinson granted parole
Iowa Mom Convicted In Baby’s Death Granted Parole
Parole Granted: Des Moines Mother Set Free
Prison Release: Heidi Anfinson Released
Heidi Anfinson released from prison
Michael Anfinson obituary
A Message from Heidi Anfinson Jacob’s Mother

Movies/Documentaries
Did Heidi Anfinson murder her baby?“>Dateline: Did Heidi Anfinson murder her baby?
Oprah: Postpartum Depression


Heidi Anfinson

Deadly Moms: Sun Cha Warhola charged with killing her two children, James and Jean Warhola; Has now been deemed competent


James and Jean Warhola

Find-A-Grave: James Daniel Warhola
Find-A-Grave: Jean Marie Warhola
Facebook: In Memory of James & Jean Marie Warhola
Layton police investigating deaths of two children
Layton mother charged with murder in deaths of her 2 children
Layton nightmare: Kids killed, mom jailed
Mother charged with capital murder in deaths of two children in Layton
Layton mother charged in children’s death
Korean shop worker holds brotherly memories of two slain youths
Former Layton woman accused of killing her 2 kids in 2010 makes brief court appearance Friday
Utah mother ruled competent to stand trial in child killings
9 years after police say Utah mom killed her kids, father wants them to be remembered
Woman accused of murdering her children in 2010 appears in Davis County courtroom

INMATE INFORMATION

Trial scheduled for 9/7/2021 – 9/17/2021

SUN CHA WARHOLA
Age 55
Gender Female
Race Asian / Pacific Islander

Date of Birth Nov 29, 1965
Aliases
ID Number 399994
Custody Status Date May 07, 2019 08:39 AM MDT
Custody Status In Custody
Custody Detail Davis County Jail
Book Date May 03, 2019 11:19 AM MDT

LOCATION
Davis County Jail
800 West State Street
Farmington, UT 84025
(801) 451-4200

Charges
State Statute Court Bail Fine* Type
CRIMINAL HOMICIDE, AGGRAVATED MURDER Farmington District Court $0.00 No Bail
CRIMINAL HOMICIDE, AGGRAVATED MURDER Farmington District Court $0.00 No Bail

%d bloggers like this: