Deadly Sons: William Randall “Randy” Triplett brutally killed his parents, Billy and Debbie Triplett in rural Alabama, probably for money; Sentenced to life in prison, but hung himself in prison

Victims
Billy Triplett, 52
Debbie Triplett, 44

Find-A-Grave: Billy Frank Triplett
Find-A-Grave: Debra Christine Cly Triplett
Memories linger for family of slain couple
Man indicted in slayings of father, stepmother
Son receives life sentence for slaying his father
Son receives life sentence for slaying his father
Alabama Man Nearly Decapitated His Father, Cut Stepmom’s Throat In Double Homicide
Convicted double killer found hanging in Alabama prison cell
Convicted murderer dies of apparent suicide

Movies/Documentaries
Floribama Murders: Clay County Killer
Murder Comes to Town: Secrets of a Country Store

INMATE INFORMATION

WilliamTriplett prison mug

Inmate: TRIPLETT, WILLIAM RANDALL
AIS: 00155608
Institution: HOLMAN PRISON
Race: W
Sex: M
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5′ 10″
Weight: 175
Birth Year: 1970
Custody MEDIUM

Aliases:
“RANDY”,
TRIPLETT, RANDY
TRIPLETT, WILLIAM R

Scars, Marks and Tattoos:
No known scars, marks, or tattoos

Sentences:
Case No. Sentenced Offense Term Type Commit County
CC2003-000134 06/28/2003 MURDER 999Y 99M 99D Consecutive CLAY
CC2003-000135 05/06/2004 MURDER 999Y 99M 99D Consecutive CLAY

Advertisement

Deadly Sons: Justin Lionel Gore killed and decapitated his mother, Diane Gore, then set the house on fire, all in front of his 6-year-old nephew; Sentenced to life in prison


Diane Gore

Facebook: Remembering Diane Gore
New Matamoras man facing murder charges
Man killed, decapitated, set mother on fire after ‘Holy Spirit’ told him she was the devil
Grand Jury indicts Gore
Ohio Man Accused of Brutally Murdering Mother in Front of 6-Year-Old Nephew, Setting Home on Fire
Change of Plea document
Ohio man sentenced after cutting off mother’s head, setting body on fire as nephew watched
Ohio Man Who Killed and Decapitated His Mother in Front of 6-Year-Old Nephew Learns His Fate
gofundme: Funeral expenses

INMATE INFORMATION

Deadly Sons: Pablo Bonilla charged with killing stabbing his 74-year-old mother, Paula Prado Zuniga, to death, just months after being released from prison

Man Arrested After Stabbing and Killing Mother
Man stabs mother to death in east valley
Coroner IDs woman fatally stabbed in southeast Las Vegas Valley
Arrest report: Brother called 911 on man accused of killing his mother in Las Vegas
Man arrested for allegedly killing mother, Las Vegas police say
Las Vegas man accused of murdering mother arrested holding knives, teddy bear
Man accused of killing mother to be held without bail
Las Vegas man accused of killing mother was released from prison just months ago
Las Vegas man accused of stabbing and killing his mother

INMATE INFORMATION

Deadly Sons: Taylor Wilbanks charged with the murder of his mother, Tracy Lynn Robbins, who has been missing since August and was found off of County Road 327


Tracy Lynn Robbins

Son jailed, charged in death of his mother
Man charged for killing his mother in Tippah County
Son charged with murder after mother’s body found
Mississippi man charged for the murder of his mother
Mississippi man charged with murdering mother
Murder charge: Details released on missing woman’s body found in Tippa County

INMATE INFORMATION

TAYLOR DALTON WILBANKS
Age24
Gender Male
Race White
Ethnicity Non-Hispanic
Date of Birth Aug 29, 1998
ID Number 9991339
Custody Status Date Sep 15, 2022 04:18 PM CDT
Custody Status In Custody
Custody Detail Tippah County Jail
Book Date Sep 15, 2022 04:04 PM CDT

LOCATION
Tippah County Jail
205 West Spring Street
Ripley, MS 38663
(662) 837-9336

Deadly Son: Collin Boldizsar charged with the murder and dismemberment of his 70-year-old mother Laurie Collins


Laurie Collins

Son accused of decapitating his mother in Shoreline
‘Treasured Colleague’: Seattle-Area Man Allegedly Murdered and Decapitated 70-Year-Old Mother Who Worked in University Theology Department
Who is Laurie Collins? Smash Bros player Collin ‘Sweets’ Boldizsar arrested after mom found BEHEADED
Brutal Seattle-area murder: Son accused of killing, decapitating his mother

INMATE INFORMATION

Deadly Sons: Gage Anthony Dinehart charged with killing his mom, Vicky Dinehart Peterson, while they were arguing by her SUV


Vicky Dinehart Peterson

Friends remember mom, tattoo artist shot and killed in Pleasant Grove
Utah mother shot and killed by son, remembered for kindness and giving
Pleasant Grove man arrested in killing said, ‘I shot my mom,’ police say
21-year-old son jailed in mother’s Pleasant Grove shooting death
Pleasant Grove son arrested, allegedly shot and killed mother
Son arrested after woman found shot, killed in Pleasant Grove
Man, 21, faces murder charge in shooting death of his mother in Pleasant Grove
Facebook: Gage Dinehart

INMATE INFORMATION

Deadly Sons: Robert Lyons stabbed and killed his mother, Linda R. Bolek, over Avril Lavigne tickets; Sentenced to 40 years in prison*

klein-creek-condos.jpg
222B Klein Creek Court Carol Stream, IL

Woman murdered in Carol Stream
Carol Stream Man Arrested For Killing Mother
Carol Stream man charged with killing mother
Son charged in mom’s murder
Suburban man charged with stabbing mother to death
Carol Stream man: I ‘lost control’ before killing mom
Carol Stream man guilty of stabbing his mom to death
Carol Stream man guilty of mom’s murder
Carol Stream man gets 40 years for killing his mom
Son gets 40 years for killing mom over Avril Lavigne tickets
Man gets 40 years for killing mom over Avril Lavigne concert tickets

INMATE INFORMATION

%d bloggers like this: