Psycho For Love: Daniel Politte killed his wife, Stephanie Kay Kirkpatrick, as she laid sleeping in their bed; Sentenced to 85 years in prison


Stephanie Kay Kirkpatrick

Stephanie Kay Kirkpatrick obituary
Facebook: Stephanie Kirkpatrick Politte
Husband of Monarch Institute teacher out on bond after arrest for her alleged murder
Trial Reveals Details of Missouri City Murder
Ft. Bend County man found guilty of murdering wife
Closure for Kirkpatricks: Stephanie’s loved ones get verdict
Man Who Shot Wife Claimed She Killed Herself Over Body Image Issues
Man convicted in 2014 fatal shooting of wife at Missouri City home
Teacher’s husband sentenced to 85 years in prison for her murder
Husband sentenced to 85 years in prison for shooting his wife
Did Husband Kill Beloved Teacher?

Movies/Documentaries
Fatal Vows: Curtain Call to Hell

INMATE INFORMATION

SID Number: 50461205
TDCJ Number: 02098197
Name: POLITTE,DANIEL MARK
Race: W
Gender: M
DOB: 1984-08-26

Maximum Sentence Date: 2101-11-04
Current Facility: ESTELLE
Projected Release Date: 2101-11-04
Parole Eligibility Date: 2046-11-04

Offense History:
Offense Date 2014-03-11
Offense MURDER
Sentence Date 2016-11-10
County FORT BEND
Case No. 14-DCR-066326
Sentence (YY-MM-DD) 85-00-00

Parents From Hell: Joshua Oxford and Cassie Smith are charged in the murder of her 3-year-old son, Daniel Theriot


Daniel Theriot

Daniel Theriot obituary
Parents arrested after Las Vegas police find body of missing child
3-year-olds reported missing in Las Vegas, found dead days apart
Mother, boyfriend arrested after Las Vegas police find body of missing boy
Mug shot released of man arrested in 3-year-old boy’s death
“I WAS DEVASTATED”: Texas dad breaks silence in son’s death while mom faces charges
Family speaks out about death of 3-year-old Daniel Theriot
Report: Mother blames boyfriend for abuse to 3-year-old’s younger brother
Cassie Smith appears in court, Joshua Oxford is a no show
Las Vegas mother’s arrest report details evidence of child abuse
Understanding the criteria needed for an Amber Alert to be issued
Bail set at $100K for mother, boyfriend following death of 3-year-old
Found Deceased: NV – Daniel Theriot, 3, Sunset Park, Las Vegas, 2 Sep 2018 *ARRESTS*
gofundme: Bring Daniel & Brandon Theriot home

Defendants
Cassie Smith (mom)
Joshua Oxford (her boyfriend)

Parents Gone Wild! Gregory Antwon O’Neal killed his 2-month-old daughter, Tianna Marie O’Neal; Mother, Tamara Matthews allowed it to happen; Both sentenced to prison

stand up for children

The mother, Tamara Matthews, has been released on parole.

Couple arrested in infant’s death
Dying Too Young: Tianna O’Neal
Tulsa Man Charged In 2007 Infant’s Death Arrested
Tulsa Mom Charged With Death Of Infant Daughter Arrested In California
Mother of murdered Tulsa baby sentenced to 10 years in prison
Tulsa Mom Sentenced To Prison For Daughter’s 2007 Death
Tulsa Father Found Guilty Of Murder In 2-Month-Old’s 2007 Death
Man handed no-parole life term in daughter’s murder
State of Oklahoma v Gregory Antwon O’Neal 2013
State of Oklahoma v Gregory Antwon O’Neal and Tamara Michelle Matthews 2013
Gregory Antwon O’Neal v State of Oklahoma 2016
Tulsa child-abuse murder convict granted resentencing due to trial prosecutor’s ‘theatrical’ demonstration of abuse using doll
Resentencing ordered in child-abuse death
Man re-sentenced in child-abuse murder case sent back on appeal due to ‘theatrical’ use of baby doll

Defendants
Tamara Matthews – convicted, sentenced to 10 years in prison, released on parole 9/5/2018
Gregory Antwon O’Neal – convicted, sentenced to LWOP

INMATE INFORMATION

TamaraMatthews prison mug

Name
TAMARA M MATTHEWS
ODOC# 697454

Alias
Tamara Mathews
Tamara M Matthews

IDs
ODOC#: 697454
Birth Date: 09/07/1986

Matthews info

NEW INFORMATION ON TAMARA MATTHEWS

Offender Name: MATTHEWS, TAMARA MICHELLE
Custody Status: Out of Custody
Age: 31
Reason: Probation
Race: African American
Contact Facility:
Offender ID: 697454
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 09/07/1986
Date: 09/04/2018
Additional Information:

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender: Gregory A. Oneal
OK DOC#: 685678
Status: ACTIVE

Appearance
Gender: Male
Race: Black
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Weight: 288 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias
Gregory Oneal
IDs
OK DOC#: 685678
Birth Date: 5/10/1985

I am back already!

Hi everyone! I am back already! Everything was fixed and found! I could not find my laptop cord, so there was nothing I could do. Oh, I moved over the weekend. I hate moving and I have to do it again in a month! I am staying with a friend until my place is ready. She has been really wonderful to me and I appreciate all of her help.

So, I have a few emails to get through. If I don’t answer you by tomorrow night, please resend the email, as I am not ignoring you, just a bit overwhelmed!

No internet

Hi everyone! Just wanted to let you know that I will be without the internet for a few days. So I am not ignoring any emails you send. I will have someone approving comments.

Have a great day!!

%d bloggers like this: