Parents Gone Wild! Gregory Antwon O’Neal killed his 2-month-old daughter, Tianna Marie O’Neal; Mother, Tamara Matthews allowed it to happen; Both sentenced to prison

stand up for children

The mother, Tamara Matthews, has been released on parole.

Couple arrested in infant’s death
Dying Too Young: Tianna O’Neal
Tulsa Man Charged In 2007 Infant’s Death Arrested
Tulsa Mom Charged With Death Of Infant Daughter Arrested In California
Mother of murdered Tulsa baby sentenced to 10 years in prison
Tulsa Mom Sentenced To Prison For Daughter’s 2007 Death
Tulsa Father Found Guilty Of Murder In 2-Month-Old’s 2007 Death
Man handed no-parole life term in daughter’s murder
State of Oklahoma v Gregory Antwon O’Neal 2013
State of Oklahoma v Gregory Antwon O’Neal and Tamara Michelle Matthews 2013
Gregory Antwon O’Neal v State of Oklahoma 2016
Tulsa child-abuse murder convict granted resentencing due to trial prosecutor’s ‘theatrical’ demonstration of abuse using doll
Resentencing ordered in child-abuse death
Man re-sentenced in child-abuse murder case sent back on appeal due to ‘theatrical’ use of baby doll

Defendants
Tamara Matthews – convicted, sentenced to 10 years in prison, released on parole 9/5/2018
Gregory Antwon O’Neal – convicted, sentenced to LWOP

INMATE INFORMATION

TamaraMatthews prison mug

Name
TAMARA M MATTHEWS
ODOC# 697454

Alias
Tamara Mathews
Tamara M Matthews

IDs
ODOC#: 697454
Birth Date: 09/07/1986

Matthews info

NEW INFORMATION ON TAMARA MATTHEWS

Offender Name: MATTHEWS, TAMARA MICHELLE
Custody Status: Out of Custody
Age: 31
Reason: Probation
Race: African American
Contact Facility:
Offender ID: 697454
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 09/07/1986
Date: 09/04/2018
Additional Information:

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender: Gregory A. Oneal
OK DOC#: 685678
Status: ACTIVE

Appearance
Gender: Male
Race: Black
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Weight: 288 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias
Gregory Oneal
IDs
OK DOC#: 685678
Birth Date: 5/10/1985

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: