Deadly Moms: Sun Cha Warhola charged with killing her two children, James and Jean Warhola; Has now been deemed competent


James and Jean Warhola

Find-A-Grave: James Daniel Warhola
Find-A-Grave: Jean Marie Warhola
Facebook: In Memory of James & Jean Marie Warhola
Layton police investigating deaths of two children
Layton mother charged with murder in deaths of her 2 children
Layton nightmare: Kids killed, mom jailed
Mother charged with capital murder in deaths of two children in Layton
Layton mother charged in children’s death
Korean shop worker holds brotherly memories of two slain youths
Former Layton woman accused of killing her 2 kids in 2010 makes brief court appearance Friday
Utah mother ruled competent to stand trial in child killings
9 years after police say Utah mom killed her kids, father wants them to be remembered
Woman accused of murdering her children in 2010 appears in Davis County courtroom

INMATE INFORMATION

Trial scheduled for 9/7/2021 – 9/17/2021

SUN CHA WARHOLA
Age 55
Gender Female
Race Asian / Pacific Islander

Date of Birth Nov 29, 1965
Aliases
ID Number 399994
Custody Status Date May 07, 2019 08:39 AM MDT
Custody Status In Custody
Custody Detail Davis County Jail
Book Date May 03, 2019 11:19 AM MDT

LOCATION
Davis County Jail
800 West State Street
Farmington, UT 84025
(801) 451-4200

Charges
State Statute Court Bail Fine* Type
CRIMINAL HOMICIDE, AGGRAVATED MURDER Farmington District Court $0.00 No Bail
CRIMINAL HOMICIDE, AGGRAVATED MURDER Farmington District Court $0.00 No Bail

%d bloggers like this: