Psycho For Love: David Russell Miller married not one, but two women, then decided it was one too many, killed second wife Jayne Leebrick Miller after causing her to have a miscarriage

DVawareness

Jayne Leebrick Miller
Jayne Leebrick Miller

Movies Based On True Stories: Every Woman’s Dream
A Fairy Tale Romance With A Tragic Ending
Killing of Spouse Puts an End to Man’s Double Life
Police Have Another Word For Bigamist – Killer
Judge Won’t Let Defendant Keep Secrets
Jury Will Hear Testimony In Sanford Murder Trial
Eyewitnesses Identify Miller As The Gunman
2 Wives Had Talk About 1 Husband
Jury Rejects Insanity Defense, Finds Miller Guilty Of Murdering Wife
Bigamist Who Killed Wife Sentenced To Life In Prison
Man Receives Life Term for Killing 1 of His 2 Wives

Books
Deadly Pretender

Movies/Documentaries
Every Woman’s Dream
Deadly Sins: Deadly Threesomes
Heartbreakers: Tainted Love

INMATE INFORMATION

DavidMiller prison mug

DC Number: 775884
Name: MILLER, DAVID R
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 149 lbs.
Birth Date: 08/20/1950
Initial Receipt Date: 02/11/1993
Current Facility: GRACEVILLE C.F.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
DAVID MILLER DAVID R MILLER
DAVID RUSSELL MILLER

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
09/15/1991 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 02/04/1993 SEMINOLE 9102738 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 02/11/1993
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,522 other followers

%d bloggers like this: