• Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 4,937 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Psycho For Love: John Paul Garcia killed Larissa Macriello, whose body is still missing; Sentenced to life in prison

butterfly dv ribbon

Larissa Macriello
Larissa Macriello

Where is Larissa? A mysterious apparent murder in Miami
Police Arrest Man Accused Of Killing Missing Woman
John Paul Garcia arrested in missing woman’s death
Murder charge in case of long-missing Fla. woman
Wife Confronts Miami-Dade Murder Suspect in Dramatic Video
Murder Suspect Takes Plea In Weapons Charge
Miami man convicted in missing-body murder trial
Man Found Guilty Of Murder In Woman’s Disappearance

Websleuths: FL – Larisa Macriello, 44, Miami, 3 June 2013

Movies/Documentaries
The Perfect Murder: No Happy Ending

INMATE INFORMATION

John Paul Garcia

DC Number: 437941
Name: GARCIA, JOHN P
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 6’00”
Weight: 212 lbs.
Birth Date: 10/08/1968
Initial Receipt Date: 12/23/2015
Current Facility: TAYLOR ANNEX
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
JOHN GARCIA
JOHN P GARCIA
JOHN P. GARCIA
JOHN PAUL GARCIA
JOHN GARICA
JOHN PAUL GARICA

GarciaJP info

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: