• Donate

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 6,857 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Mothers From Hell: Megan Boswell charged with the murder of her -month-old daughter, Evelyn Mae Boswell, whose body was found in a shed


Evelyn Boswell

Community comes together for Evelyn Boswell memorial service in Kingsport
TBI issues AMBER Alert for missing 15-month-old girl from East Tennessee
Grandfather of missing Evelyn said he called DCS, hasn’t seen her since Thanksgiving
‘Heartbreaking’: TBI confirms remains found are missing 15-month-old Evelyn Boswell
Body identified as that of missing 15-month-old Evelyn Boswell
Missing Tennessee toddler Evelyn Boswell was born into family racked by chaos, violence
Authorities have a person of interest in Evelyn Boswell case
Remains found believed to be those of missing Evelyn Boswell
TN lawmakers propose “Evelyn’s Law” to require parents to report missing children
Evelyn Boswell: Questions remain in disappearance, death of Tennessee toddler
Grand jury indicts Megan Boswell on felony murder, other charges in Evelyn Boswell’s death.
Megan Boswell, mother of baby Evelyn, charged with murder of her daughter
Baby Evelyn Boswell’s mother charged with felony murder, child abuse and child neglect
Mother of Evelyn Boswell indicted on 19 counts including murder
Attorney for Megan Boswell responds to murder indictment
INMATE INFORMATION

Alias:BOSWELL, MEGAN N
Offender Name:BOSWELL, MEGAN NICOLE
Custody Status:In Custody
Age:19
Location:Sullivan County Sheriff’s Department
Race:White
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:75433
Gender:Female
Date of Birth:03/21/2001
Additional Information:
Aliases
BOSWELL, MEGAN N

%d bloggers like this: