Deadly Duo: Jason Andrews & Amanda Logue pled guilty to the murder of Dennis ‘Scooter’ Abrahamsen, both sentenced to prison

Dennis Abrahamsen
Dennis ‘Scooter’ Abrahamsen

Amanda Logue and Jason Andrews: Porn Stars Charged with First-Degree Murder
Porn stars accused of sex-party murder shared exploits on Twitter, text messages
Death of Pasco tattoo parlor owner remains a mystery
Georgia woman arrested in murder of New Port Richey businessman
Second porn star arrested in Pasco sex party slaying
Amanda Logue, porn actress, pleads guilty to 2010 sex party slaying
Porn actress takes plea deal in 2010 Pasco sex party slaying
Porn actor Logue gets 40 years in 2010 New Port Richey sex party slaying
Porn actress pleads guilty to murder, gets 40-year sentence
Porn actor Logue gets 40 years in 2010 New Port Richey sex party slaying
‘Snapped’ TV show to feature Pasco sex party slaying
Murderpedia: Amanda K. Logue

Movies/Documentaries
Pretty Bad Girls: Sex, Party, Murder
Snapped: Killer Couples: Amanda Logue and Jason Andrews

Defendants
Amanda K. “Sunny Dae” Logue – pled guilty, sentenced to 40 years in prison
Jason Andrews – pled guilty, sentenced to LWOP

INMATE INFORMATION

AmandaLogue prison mug

DC Number: 155807
Name: LOGUE, AMANDA K
Race: WHITE
Sex: FEMALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’06”
Weight: 149 lbs.
Birth Date: 01/02/1982
Initial Receipt Date: 06/22/2012
Current Facility: LOWELL C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: 04/11/2050

Aliases:
AMANDA KAYE BAILEY AMANDA LOGUE
AMANDA K LOGUE AMANDA KAY LOGUE

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO STOMACH MIDDLE-FLOWERS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
05/15/2010 2ND DEG.MURD,DANGEROUS ACT 05/21/2012 PASCO 1003156 40Y 0M 0D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
06/22/2012 Currently Incarcerated

INMATE INFORMATION

JasonAndrews prison mug

DC Number: C06380
Name: ANDREWS, JASON R
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 6’04”
Weight: 214 lbs.
Birth Date: 05/23/1983
Initial Receipt Date: 02/08/2012
Current Facility: TAYLOR ANNEX
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
JASON RICHARD ANDREW JASON R ANDREWS
JASON RICHARD ANDREWS

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT ARM SKULLS, FIDDELES , THREE DEMON FA
TATTOO LEFT HAND STRO
TATTOO OTHER VERITAS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
05/15/2010 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 01/25/2012 PASCO 1003484 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
02/27/2012 PINELLAS CO SO DETAIN 03/21/2012

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
02/08/2012 Currently Incarcerated

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,470 other followers

%d bloggers like this: