Monsters Among Us: Convicted sex offender Robert Edward Boddy charged with the sexual assault and murder of 65-year-old Nora Sanchez

Homicide investigation in New Holland borough
Lancaster DA: Police investigating death of New Holland woman as homicide
Man charged with homicide and strangulation for New Holland woman’s death
Police name suspect in New Holland August homicide
Woman who didn’t know a sex offender lived upstairs was sexually assaulted, killed by him: DA
Suspect charged in August homicide in New Holland
Sex offender attempted suicide the day after assaulting, killing neighbor: prosecutors
Man charged in August homicide of Lancaster County woman
‘No one says no to me’: Man sexually assaulted, strangled woman to death in her New Holland home: police
Suspect charged in August homicide in New Holland

INMATE INFORMATION

Alias:BODDY, ROBERT E.
Offender Name:BODDY, ROBERT EDWARD
Custody Status:In Custody
Age:43
Location:Lancaster County Prison
Race:African American
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:73202
Gender:Male
Date of Birth:09/23/1978
Additional Information:
Aliases
BODDY, ROBERT E.
BODDY, ROBERT

One Response

  1. A sexual assault and murder of a 65 year old woman? I can’t understand this guy, but I know he deeply regret what he did now. May he realize the value of life and love it can bring.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: