Parents From Hell: Echo Butler and Marie Snyder charged with the beating and starving deaths of Marie’s daughters, Nicole and Jasmine

Victims
Nicole Elizabeth Snyder, 6 [2016]
Jasmine Jean Snyder, 4 [2017]

Girlfriend of missing sisters’ mother admits knowing about their deaths: police
Two women could face the death penalty in the starvation deaths of girls, ages 6 and 4
Two now charged with homicide for death of children in Lycoming County
DA calls for death penalty in case of two young girls killed, buried in Hepburn Twp.
Two young sisters starved to death are remembered in the wake of Friday’s arraignments
History of intense abuse and starvation: Marie Snyder, Michele Butler confess details in case
Prosecutors Seek Death Penalty for Pa. Women Accused of Torturing and Starving Young Girls to Death in ‘Conditions Beyond Comprehension’
Young Girls Secretly Buried in Backyard Were Starved, Choked, Restrained Before Their Deaths: Report
Third woman arrested in child homicide investigation

Defendants
Marie S. Snyder
Echo L. Butler
Michele Butler

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender Name:SNYDER, MARIE SUE
Custody Status:In Custody
Age:32
Location:Lycoming County Prison
Race:White
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:0010015
Gender:Female
Date of Birth:04/14/1989
Additional Information:

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender Name:BUTLER, ECHO LANE
Custody Status:In Custody
Age:26
Location:Centre County Correctional Facility
Race:White
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:210355
Gender:Female
Date of Birth:07/25/1995

INMATE INFORMATION

Alias:BUTLER, MICHELE
Offender Name:BUTLER, MICHELE LEE
Custody Status:Transferred
Age:49
Location:Clinton
Race:White
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:0010019
Gender:Female
Date of Birth:01/02/1973
Additional Information:
Aliases
BUTLER, MICHELE

One Response

  1. After reading the full account of how these kids were systematically tortured and starved, I will be disappointed if those charged are not tried with the death penalty sought. These women have no redeeming values and have forfeited their right to live. Disgusting!!!

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: