Ernest Green murder 9/9/1971 Miami, FL *Vernon Pittman convicted, sentenced to 30 years in prison

Guard convicted of murder
Vernon Pittman v State of Florida 2009 (habeas corpus denied)
Vernon Pittman obituary

INMATE INFORMATION

>DC Number: 033340
Name: PITTMAN, VERNON
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Birth Date: 06/19/1927
Custody: MEDIUM
Release Date: 06/01/2010

Stated Residence Upon Release:
2630 N.E. 58TH TERRACE
MIAMI, FL 3313733
Aliases: VERNON PITTMAN, VERNON PITTMAN SR

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: