Psycho For Love: James Brian Quilliams stabbed his girlfriend, Teresa Sue Compton, with a samurai sword; Sentenced to 35 years in prison

Florida murder suspect James Quilliams caught in cabin in Wears Valley
East Lake sword slaying suspect fled to reunite with ex-wife
Man pleads guilty to fatally stabbing East Lake woman with sword

Movies/Documentaries
Deadly Deception: The Ex Factor

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: C10231
Name: QUILLIAMS, JAMES B
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Birth Date: 02/27/1973
Initial Receipt Date: 10/08/2015
Current Facility: OKEECHOBEE C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: 01/18/2048

Aliases:
JAMES QUILLIAMS,
JAMES B QUILLIAMS,
JAMES BRIAN QUILLIAMS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date 01/12/2014
Offense 2ND DEG.MURD,DANGEROUS ACT
Sentence Date 09/29/2015
County PINELLAS
Case No. 140771
Prison Sentence Length 35Y 0M 0D

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 10/08/2015
Date Out-Custody Currently Incarcerated

2 Responses

  1. soo sad…im glad ifound u bc im not getting ur email ,i really lov ur blog

    Like

    • Peaches,
      Unfortunately, I have been sick so I have not done much work on my blog in a while so no emails have gone out. I am hoping to get back in the swing of things here soon and the emails should be back to normal.

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: