Zelma Huddleston murder 10/17/2017 Bradenton, FL *Neighbor, Misty F. Whiteley, charged with her murder; Sentenced to 15 years in prison*

Neighbor arrested in elderly Bradenton woman’s death
Neighbor charged with death of elderly Bradenton woman
Woman charged with murder in death of neighbor, an 82-year-old woman
Woman charged with murdering her 82-year-old Bradenton neighbor
Key chain found near slaying victim’s body had suspect’s name on it, cops say
Bradenton Woman Stabbed To Death By Neighbor: Police
Florida woman charged with neighbor’s death ‘wants her knife back’
Neighbor charged in death of elderly Bradenton woman
Neighbors puzzled by woman’s murder
Manatee sheriff: Woman killed at hands of neighbor, ‘I had an altercation’
New 911 dispatcher didn’t realize caller was reporting a homicide. It took him 5 minutes to transfer the call.
Bradenton woman pleads guilty to beating, stabbing neighbor to death
Bradenton woman pleads ‘no contest’ to killing Zelma Huddleston

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: F60466
Name: WHITELEY, MISTY F
Race: WHITE
Sex: FEMALE
Birth Date: 09/18/1962
Initial Receipt Date: 07/29/2019
Current Facility: FL.WOMENS RECPN.CTR
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: 09/25/2032

Aliases:
MISTY OXFORD FRUSH,
MISTY WHITELEY,
MISTY F WHITELEY,
MISTY FRUSH WHITELEY

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: