Monsters Among Us: Convicted Sex Offender Joshua John Schneider killed Dr. Tiffany Rene Maher, robbed her and then set her house on fire; Sentenced to 3 consecutive terms of life in prison


Dr. Tiffany Rene Maher

Dr. Tiffany Rene Maher obituary
Community coming to grips with NSU professor’s killing
Tahlequah Murder Victim Identified as Professor
Cops: Person of interest in NSU professor’s murder gets away in Tulsa chase, ditches car, 2-year-old
Schneider Charged with Murder in Maher Homicide
Broken Arrow Man Charged With Murder, Arson In NSU Professor’s Death
Broken Arrow man charged with killing NSU professor faces trial
Testimony begins in Maher case
Murder trial begins in slaying of NSU professor
Ex-girlfriend says accused killer confessed, told about killing NSU professor
OSBI criminalist testifies about processing Maher murder scene
Testimony continues in NSU professor murder trial
Man Found Guilty In Murder Of NSU Professor In 2013
Man Sentenced To Life For 2013 Murder Of NSU Professor
Convicted Killer Says Sentences ‘Excessive’ In Death Of Tahlequah Professor
OK – Tiffany Maher, 38, murdered in her Tahlequah home, 31 May 2013
Court Upholds Convictions in Slaying of Oklahoma Professor

Movies/Documentaries
Grave Mysteries: Killer Chemistry

INMATE INFORMATION

OK DOC #: 270799
Name: Joshua J Schneider
RaceGenderLocation: White / Male / DAVIS CORRECTIONAL FACILITY-HOLDENVILLE, HOLDE

Appearance
Gender: Male
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 4 in
Weight: 169 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue

Alias

IDs
OK DOC#: 270799
Birth Date: 3/12/1980

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: