With Friends Like This…Jarret Austin Clark was killed by 4 of his friends while camping at Ft. Gibson Lake, OK


Jarret Clark

Jarret Clark obituary
Find-A-Grave: Jarret Austin Clark
Woman Arrested In 2006 Death Of Broken Arrow Teen
Second woman arrested in connection with cold case murder of Oklahoma teen
Anthony Scott Wallen Criminal Complaint
Jarret Clark’s family reacts to final arrest in his death
Two bound for trial in death
Man takes plea bargain in 2006 lake drowning of Broken Arrow teen
Woman pleads to lesser charge
Woman sentenced in Broken Arrow murder cold case of Jarret Clark
Justice served in Broken Arrow teenager 10-year-old cold case
Evidence from murder victim’s socks leads to plea
Man takes deal in 2006 drowning of BA teen
OK – Jarret Clark, 18, Fort Gibson Lake, 13 May 2006 *Arrests*

Movies/Documentaries
Swamp Murders: What Happened in the Woods

Defendants
Anthony Scott Wallen – pled guilty, sentenced to 20 years – 8 in prison, the rest on probation
Courtney Manzer – pled guilty to accessory after the fact, sentenced to 2 years in jail, 5 years on probation
Brandon Hargrove – died in car accident
Dayna Marie Hargrove-Miller –

INMATE INFORMATION

OK DOC # 745422
Name Anthony S Wallen
RaceGenderLocation White / Male / WILLIAM S. KEY CORRECTIONAL CENTER, FORTS

Appearance
Gender: Male
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown

Alias
Tony Wallen

IDs
OK DOC#: 745422
Birth Date: 1/16/1984

INMATE INFORMATION

OK DOC # 749309
Name Courtney L Manzer
RaceGenderLocation White / Female / TULSA COUNTY DISTRICT, TULSA

Appearance
Gender: Female
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Weight: 119 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green

Alias

IDs
OK DOC#: 749309
Birth Date: 7/13/1989

INMATE INFORMATION

One Response

  1. The main instigator, Brandon, drowned because he couldn’t keep his head above the water he flipped his truck into… talk about karma…

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: