Cindy Baillee murder 7/4/1982 Sequoyah County, OK *Lois Nadean Smith convicted, executed 2001;

Find-A-Grave: Cynthia Loucille “Cindi” Baillie
Lois Nadean Smith v Neville Massey 2000 (conviction and sentence affirmed)
Oklahoma News In Brie: Sallisaw (scroll to the right and up a bit)
Lois Nadean Smith #746
‘Mean Nadean’ becomes third woman executed this year
Woman executed for 1982 murder
Documentary aims camera at 1982 murder in Gans
Murderpedia: Lois Nadean Smith
Local man convicted of ‘80s murder arrested for holding woman hostage

Movies/Documentaries
Women on Death Row V
Deadly Women: Mommy’s Little Helpers

Defendants
Lois Nadean Smith – convicted, sentenced to death; executed 2001
James Gregory Smith – convicted, sentenced to life in prison, released in 2009

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender: James G. Smith
OK DOC#: 131102
Status: ACTIVE

Appearance
Gender: Male
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias
Greg Smiht
IDs
OK DOC#: 131102
Birth Date: 4/28/1964

2 Responses

  1. Smith is in an Oklahoma State prison, with a 1988 reception date. I guess he was returned to prison in Oklahoma after the Montana kidnapping arrest. Oklahoma can keep him in prison for life if convicted of a violent crime while on parole. Sounds like society will benefit if he keeps waking up behind bars.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: