Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    August 15: 20o7: 16-year-old Demi Brae Cuccia was stabbed to death by her ex-boyfriend, John Mullarkey Jr. in Monroeville, PA. He blamed it on acne drugs. He was sentenced to LWOP.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,448 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Monsters Among Us: Brenton Walker shot & killed Heather Chantele Young, burning her body, then dismembered her with a chainsaw; “I am by no means sorry about what I did,” said Walker


Heather Young

Heather Chantele Young obituary
Body of W MI native found in northern MI
Body of missing woman found in Northern Michigan, suspect arrested
Man charged with murder after woman’s body found in Northern Michigan
Family searching for answers after daughter’s body found in northern Michigan
Body of missing woman found, man arrested for murder
Michigan man pleads guilty in gruesome murder of 42-year-old woman
Victim’s family, convicted murderer have heated exchange during sentencing
Mother of murdered West Michigan woman speaks before murderer sentencing
Man tells judge ‘It felt great’ to kill, dismember woman during sentencing
Murderer, Brenton Lee Walker Says He ‘Felt Great’ About Killing Heather Young in 2016 During Sentencing
Prosecutor and detective: Brenton Walker received appropriate sentence
MI – Heather Young, 42, Onaway, 30 July 2016

INMATE INFORMATION

MDOC Number: 494890
SID Number: 1205202X
Name: BRENTON LEE WALKER
Racial Identification: White
Gender: Male
Hair: White
Eyes: Blue
Height: 5′ 10″
Weight: 172 lbs.
Date of Birth: 03/10/1961 (56)
BRENTON LEE WALKER Image Date: 6/13/2017
MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: 08/08/2063
Assigned Location: Charles Egeler Reception And Guidance Center
Maximum Discharge Date: 08/08/2088

ALIASES
BRENT WALKER
COWBOY BRENT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
Scar- Stomach

Advertisements

2 Responses

  1. So he is,not sorry and feels great about what he did! I hope his next 30 years cause him to think differently.

  2. The moral of the story here is beware of strangers. When you meet someone in a bar and go to their home, you don’t know what you’re walking into – and neither does the other party.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: