Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    July 11: 2000: Sandra Tester, 25, was strangled to death and then her mobile home set on fire in Charlotte, NC. Her husband, Jimmy Tester, pled guilty and was sentenced to 12-15 years in prison. He was released on parole 6/8/2013 and ended parole on 3/5/2014.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,413 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Deadly Women: Tina Gail Williamson killed General “Jack” Rains for his money; Sentenced to life in prison


General “Jack” Rains

General “Jack” Rains obituary
Murfreesboro Police Make Arrest In General Rains Murder
Day 1: Witness describe relationship of murder victim, defendant
Day 2: Bank officials were concerned about withdrawals
Day 3: Murder defendant dozes during testimony
Day 4: Murder defendant says victim gave her large amounts of cash
Day 5: Prosecution rests in Tina Williamson trial
Day 6: Jurors deliberate in murder trial
Woman convicted of killing former state trooper
Williamson Found Guilty In Rains Murder Trial
Judge sentences murderer to 71 years in prison
State of Tennessee v Tina Gail Williamson

Movies/Documentaries
Snapped: Tina Williamson

INMATE INFORMATION

ALSUP, TINA G
Alias: WILLIAMSON, TINA GAIL
TOMIS ID: 00142049
Birth Date: 04/25/1968
Race: W
Sex: F
Supervision Status: INCARCERATED
Location: WTSP
Sentence Begin: 12/24/2008
Sentence End:
Parole Eligibility : 08/08/2065
Parole Hearing:
Hearing Result:

Advertisements

2 Responses

  1. Killed the goose that laid the golden egg. Terrible person.

  2. I knew the minute I started reading this article about an old man with a young girlfriend half his age that there was a man behind that woman – in this case, her husband Ron. I have no doubt that Ron played a major role in this murder, and he got away Scott free.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: