Psycho For Love: Theophilus Tawon Brooks killed his girlfriend, Erica Vassell, sentenced to 45 years in prison

Family Seeks Justice for Erica Vassell
Tips needed in Glades Co. murder
State Files Notice of Intent, Death Penalty (page 12)
Man Pleads Guilty in Vassell Murder

Movies/Documentaries
Murder Comes To Town: Who Killed Miss Brown Sugar?

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: B13392
Name: BROOKS, THEOPHILUS T
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 6’03”
Weight: 190 lbs.
Birth Date: 01/06/1982
Initial Receipt Date: 12/03/2014
Current Facility: NEW RIVER CI
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: 03/02/2056

Aliases:
TAWAIN BROOKS
THEO BROOKS
THEOHPILUS T BROOKS
THEOPHILIS BROOKS
THEOPHILIUS TAWON BROOKS
THEOPHILUS BROOKS
THEOPHILUS T BROOKS
THEOPHILUS TAWAN BROOKS
THEOPHILUS TAWN BROOKS
THEOPHILUS TAWON BROOKS
THEOPHILUS TWAN BROOKS

One Response

  1. Such brutal violence against women. This so-called man should burn in hell!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: