Grandparents From Hell: Patricia Annette Flores scalded her 2-year-old grandson, Lyfe “Gabe” Flores, to death; Sentenced to 57 1/2 years in prison


Lyfe “Gabe” Flores

Lyfe Maleek Flores obituary
Police Seek Haltom City Woman After Grandson’s Death
Haltom City grandmother accused in scalding death of young grandson
Haltom City Woman Arrested After Grandson’s Death
Grandmother arrested after grandson dies of severe burns from scalding hot water
Haltom City boy’s death officially ruled a homicide
Haltom City woman pleads guilty to murder in grandson’s burn death
Grandmother pleads guilty to murder of her own grandson
Woman Who Murdered Grandson Gets 57 Years In Prison
Texas grandma gets nearly 60 years in prison for boy’s scalding death

INMATE INFORMATION

Last Name: FLORES
First/Middle Name: PATRICIA ANNETTE
Race: W
Sex: F
CID: 0883598
DOB: 03/09/1973
In Custody?: Yes
Location: TARRANT COUNTY JAIL

Psycho For Love: Richard Louis Pierson killed his wife, Mary Pierson, after years of abuse on their wedding anniversary; Sentenced to LWOP

Man tells neighbor: ‘I killed my wife’
Largo man faces murder charges in wife’s death
Largo man accused of killing wife has long history of violence
Pinellas County Sheriff’s Office Subject Charge Report
Largo man found guilty of killing wife
Largo man convicted in wife’s killing sentenced to life in prison

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: 915279
Name: PIERSON, RICHARD
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’06”
Weight: 6 lbs.
Birth Date: 10/07/1943
Initial Receipt Date: 10/08/2015
Current Facility: SUMTER C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
RICHARD DELORIER
RICHARD PIERSON
RICHARD LOUIS PIERSON
RICHARD S PIERSON
S PIERSON RICHARD LOUI

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT ARM RANCID RIDERS ,SKULL
TATTOO RIGHT ARM CHAIN GANG ,SKULL,
TATTOO RIGHT HAND RICHIE

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date: 09/29/2013
Offense: 1ST DG MURR/PREMED. OR ATT.
Sentence Date: 10/010/2015
County: PINELLAS
Case No.: 1316502
Prison Sentence Length: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody: 10/08/2015
Date Out-Custody: Currently Incarcerated

Book Review: Serial Killers Rage and Horror: 8 Shocking True Crime Stories of Serial Killers and Killing Sprees by Jack Rosewood

Another great book from Jack Rosewood. This one is about serial killers, internationally as well as here in the US. It was well-written and well researched, with a lot of details, including each victim, and the motives. He also included quite a bit of the psychology behind each killer. One chapter is about David Ray Parker, a sadistic sexual serial killer that includes recordings by this killer. It is bone chilling, to say the least. Some of the killers were lesser known, such as Fritz Haarmann (who I had never heard of myself). I found the book to be very interesting, and I read it in one sitting. I just could not put it down.

Serial Killers Rage and Horror: 8 Shocking True Crime Stories of Serial Killers and Killing Sprees (Serial Killers Anthology Book 1)
Product details
File Size: 2437 KB
Print Length: 184 pages
Publication Date: February 3, 2017
Sold by: Amazon Digital Services LLC
Language: English
ASIN: B01N29ZLII

Donald “Joe” Neff murder 5/14/2009 Poteau, OK *Ex-brother-in-law, Raymond Larry Nichols, convicted, sentenced to LWOP*


Joe Neff

Joe Neff obituary
Find-A-Grave: Joe Neff
Poteau bar owner’s slaying haunts family
Ex brother-in-law arrested in Okla. bar owner’s death
Arrest In 2009 LeFlore County Murder Of Bar Owner
Arrest Made In 2009 Slaying Of LeFlore County Bar Owner
Arrest In 2009 LeFlore County Murder Of Bar Owner
Guilty Verdict For Poteau Bar Owner’s Killer
Man Found Guilty Of Poteau Bar Owner’s Murder
Oklahoma Man Gets Life Sentence In 2009 Murder
LeFlore County Man Gets Life Without Parole For Fatal 2009 Shooting
OK – Donald ‘Joe’ Neff, 61, Poteau, 14 May 2009 – #1

Movies/Documentaries
Murder Comes To Town: Say It Ain’t So

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender: Raymond L. Nichols
OK DOC#: 698110
Status: ACTIVE

Appearance
Gender: Male
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Weight: 200 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue

Alias
Nick Nichols
Raymond O. Nichols
Nick

IDs
OK DOC#: 698110
Birth Date: 9/23/1952

Sentences
CRF# 2013-378
Court LE FLORE COUNTY COURT
Offense MURDER FIRST DEGREE (85 PERCENT)
Conviction Date 7/10/2014
Term LIFEWOP
Term Code Life w/o Parole
Reception Date 7/16/2014
Discharged Date Active

%d bloggers like this: