Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    August 15: 20o7: 16-year-old Demi Brae Cuccia was stabbed to death by her ex-boyfriend, John Mullarkey Jr. in Monroeville, PA. He blamed it on acne drugs. He was sentenced to LWOP.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,449 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Monsters Among Us: Donnie Jones raped and killed Erika Megan Sharpton; Sentenced to LWOP


Erika Megan Sharpton

Erika Megan Sharpton obituary
‘Her name is Megan’: Mom wants people to know that murder victim was a person
Missing Tennessee Nursing Student`s Body Found
Woman found burning in Franklin County died of blunt force trauma
Megan Sharpton Murder Update: Arrests May Be Near
Suspect Charged in Death of Megan Sharpton
Suspect seeks to change plea in death of nursing student
Man Pleads Guilty To Megan Sharpton’s Murder
Jones pleads guilty in Sharpton murder
Man who killed Coffee County nursing student to spend rest of life behind bars
TN – Erika ‘Megan’ Sharpton, 24, raped & murdered, Tullahoma, 2 July 2012
Pain of daughter’s death too much for Tullahoma, Tenn., mom
Murder Comes to Town investigates tragedy of Megan Sharpton who was raped, burned and murdered

Movies/Documentaries
Murder Comes To Town: Answering The Call

INMATE INFORMATION

JONES, DONNIE FRANK JR
Alias: JONES, DONNIE JR
TOMIS ID: 00232017
Birth Date: 04/27/1975
Race: W
Sex: M
Supervision Status: INCARCERATED
Location: TCIX
Sentence Begin: 02/04/2013
Sentence End:
Parole Eligibility :
Parole Hearing:
Hearing Result:

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: