Psycho For Love: Paul Anthony Knight killed his wife, Pamela, and dumped her body in Loudon County; Sentenced to 16 years in prison (no parole), to be served after he finishes his 25 year federal prison term


Pamela Knight

Pamela Kay Banks-Knight obituary
Pamela Knight’s son reflects on his mom’s life and death.
Paul Knight, Pamela Knight (GREAT article)
Suspect in the Pamela Knight murder case
Husband indicted in 2005 murder of wife
Husband of Pamela Knight, who disappeared in 2005, pleads to murder
Paul Knight admits killing wife who went missing for more than six years
TN – Pamela Knight, 35, Knoxville, 26 Oct 2005

Movies/Documentaries
Who Killed Jane Doe?: Her Whispering Bones

INMATE INFORMATION

FEDERAL:

PAUL ANTHONY KNIGHT
Register Number: 31975-074
Age: 45
Race: White
Sex: Male
Released On: 08/17/2017

TENNESSEE:

KNIGHT, PAUL A
Alias: KNIGHT, PAUL ANTHONY

TOMIS ID: 00230816
Birth Date: 01/02/1972
Race: W
Sex: M
Supervision Status: INCARCERATED
Location: SCCF
Sentence Begin: 01/21/1994
Sentence End: 09/04/2028
Parole Eligibility :
Parole Hearing: 03/06/2013
Hearing Result: REVOKED

2 Responses

  1. When I looked up Paul night it says he was released on parole over a year ago

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: