Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    July 11: 2000: Sandra Tester, 25, was strangled to death and then her mobile home set on fire in Charlotte, NC. Her husband, Jimmy Tester, pled guilty and was sentenced to 12-15 years in prison. He was released on parole 6/8/2013 and ended parole on 3/5/2014.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,415 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Monsters Among Us: Christopher Allen Perrien tortured, robbed and killed Michael and Terri Greene; Sentenced to LWOP


Terri and Mike Greene

Michael James Greene obituary
Terri Linn Greene obituary
Eaton County Sheriff’s Department identifies Delta Township pair found dead in apparent double homicide
Michael and Terri Greene, victims of double homicide in Delta Township, served state of Michigan, loved friends, family, living
Sand Lake double-murder suspect lied his way out of jail, killed retired state police detective, authorities say
Work-released convicted felon accused of, arraigned in double homicide of Delta Township couple in September
Trial of man accused of killing retired Michigan State Police detective, his wife in Delta Township slated for April
Father recounts discovering his daughter, son-in-law after they were slain in Delta Township double homicide
Defense attorney: Christopher Perrien ‘is not an innocent man,’ but nothing proves him guilty of double homicide
Man sentenced for killing retired Michigan State Police detective, his wife in 2011
Christopher Perrien Convictions Affirmed for Double-Murder, Felony Firearm, Home Invasion and U&P
People of the State of Michigan v Christopher Allen Perrien 2015 (conviction and sentence affirmed)
2011 double homicide victim’s sister: ‘We don’t really have justice’
Eaton County double murder to be featured on TV series Saturday

Movies/Documentaries
Murder Comes To Town: Open Door Policy

INMATE INFORMATION

MDOC Number: 392603
SID Number: 1607868J
Name: CHRISTOPHER ALLEN PERRIEN
Racial Identification: White
Gender: Male
Hair: Black
Eyes: Hazel
Height: 5′ 10″
Weight: 210 lbs.
Date of Birth: 06/22/1973 (43)

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: Chippewa Correctional Facility
Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: II

ALIASES
CHRIS PERRIEN
CHRISTOPHER ALLAN PERRIEN
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES COMBEST
JEFF HODGES
JEFF AL HODGES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
Scar- Forehead
Tattoo- Arm
Tattoo- Back
Tattoo- Back – dogs playing basketball
Tattoo- Left Arm
Tattoo- Left Calf – pitbull
Tattoo- Left Neck – symbol
Tattoo- Lower Left Leg – cross
Tattoo- Lower Lip
Tattoo- Lower Right Leg
Tattoo- Neck
Tattoo- Right Arm
Tattoo- Right Calf – basketball
Tattoo- Right Neck – symbol
Tattoo- Upper Left Arm
Tattoo- Upper Left Arm – G Taz, sun
Tattoo- Upper Right Arm
Tattoo- Upper Right Arm –

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: