Murder In The Family: Gregory Green killed his children & stepchildren in front of their mother, while he tortured her; Sentenced to 47-102 years in prison

dv awareness

allen-and-green-children

Victims
Chadney Vincent Allen Jr, 19
Kara Whitney Allen, 17
Koi Bailey Green, 5
Kaleigh Olivia Green, 4
Faith Harris Green [survived]

Mr. Chadney “CJ” Vincent Allen Jr. obituary
Ms. Kara Whitney Allen obituary
Miss Koi Bailey Green obituary
Baby Kaleigh Olivia Green obituary
Mom of slain kids: ‘My dear babies, I love you all’
Dad held in slaughter of family had stabbed first wife to death in 1991
Police: Father kills 2 children, 2 teens at Dearborn Heights home
Ex-Con Charged With Murdering Four Children, Torturing Wife At Dearborn Heights Home
Prosecutor: Dearborn Heights man killed kids in front of mother
Michigan man accused of killing four family members murdered his first wife in 1991
Family asked 2nd chance for suspect after he killed 1st wife
Dad of teens killed talks to 7 as new details are revealed in ’91 killing of Greg Green’s first wife
Former neighbor of Gregory Green: ‘There was so much rage’
Mother who survived attack that left 4 kids dead attends court in wheelchair
Green pleads guilty to murder of his 4 children
Dearborn Heights dad pleads guilty in deaths of 4 kids
Gregory Green, Michigan father, admits killing his two young kids, teen stepchildren
Mom tells killer ex: ‘You’re a devil in disguise’
Mother of 4 murdered children to ex-husband: Burn in hell
Mom of 4 slain kids to killer husband: “Justice will come when you burn in hell”

INMATE INFORMATION

gregory-vicente-green

Inmate Detail – GREEN, GREGORY VINCENTE

Demographic Information

Name GREEN, GREGORY VINCENTE
Subject Number 1710717
Date of Birth 12/10/1966
Aliases
Booking History

Booking 2016-00021627

Booking Date 9/22/2016 8:41 PM
Housing Facility Andrew C. Baird Detention Facility
Total Bond Amount $0.00
Booking Origin

Bond Number 2016-00015090
Bond Type Remand
Bond Amount $0.00

Charge Description: HOMICIDE – MURDER FIRST DEGREE PREMEDITATED
Offense Date: 9/22/2016 8:45PM
Docket Number: C037961A
Crime Class: Felony
Court Date: 3/1/2017

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: