Psycho For Love: David Eric Duyst killed his wife, Sandra Anne Duyst; Sentenced to LWOP

dv awareness

sandra-duyst-with-her-horse
Sandra Anne Duyst

Find-A-Grave: Sandra Ann “Sandy” Bos Duyst
Murder Of Sandra Duyst
Sandra Anne Bos Duyst Memorial Scholarship
People of the State of Michigan v David Eric Duyst 2003 (conviction and sentence affirmed)
David Duyst continues to appeal conviction from wife’s murder
Federal judge denies new trial for Alpine Township wife murderer David Duyst
David Duyst v Lloyd Rapelje 2012 (habeas corpus – conviction and sentence affirmed)
Transcript: Forensic Files – Murder She Wrote
Only In Arkansas: Webb ‘Double Gunshot Wounds’ Explanation Defies Belief
Excerpt from “Cause of Death: Forensic Files of a Medical Examiner”

Movies/Documentaries
Forensic Files: Murder She Wrote
Grave Secrets: Beyond the Grave

INMATE INFORMATION

davidduyst-prison-mug

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION
MDOC Number: 369520
SID Number: 2119811E
Name: DAVID DUYST SR
Racial Identification: White
Gender: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green
Height: 6′ 0″
Weight: 180 lbs.
Date of Birth: 09/14/1959 (57)

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: Saginaw Correctional Facility Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: II

ALIASES
DAVID ERIC DUYST SR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
None

duystd-info

Kids That Kill: Raistlin Arthur Martin charged with killing his grandfather, Joseph Emmett Naulty, with a hatchet

dv awareness

3100-block-of-elgin-drive

Shock, serious charges for teen in hatchet attack
Teen accused of killing grandfather with hatchet
Teen talked about grandfather’s hatchet murder on Kik
Teen used app to share plan for grandfather’s hatchet death
Prosecutor wants 15-year-old tried as adult in grandfather’s hatchet homicide
Teen charged in hatchet slaying appears in Juvenile Court
North Carolina teen discussed killing his ‘kinda inconvenient’ grandfather with hatchet in phone messages

%d bloggers like this: