Advertisements
  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,120 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Monsters Among Us: James VanCallis kidnapped and killed April Millsap; Sentenced to LWOP

april-millsap
April Millsap

April Millsap obituary
Tragedy On The Trail: The Murder of April Millsap
Murder in Armada: April Millsap was Beaten and Strangled to Death
Death of Armada teen April Millsap: Family, boyfriend not suspects, police say
Report: Mich. teen was stomped, beaten to death
James VanCallis held without bond, accused of beating April Millsap to death with helmet
Prosecutor: April Millsap beaten and stomped to death
Witnesses testify in death of 14-year-old April Millsap
VanCallis guilty in murder of April Millsap of Armada
Man Sentenced To Life In Prison In Murder Of April Millsap
VanCallis gets life in prison in murder of Armada teen

Movies/Documentaries
On the Case with Paula Zahn: Path of Fears

INMATE INFORMATION

jamesvancallis-prison-mug

MDOC Number: 577243
SID Number: 2083536X
Name: JAMES DONALD VANCALLIS
Racial Identification: White
Gender: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel
Height: 6′ 1″
Weight: 175 lbs.
Date of Birth: 01/02/1982 (34)
JAMES DONALD VANCALLIS Image Date: 4/8/2016

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: St. Louis Correctional Facility
Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: IV
ALIASES
JAMES DONALD VANCALLUS
MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

vancallisj-info

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: