Psycho For Love: Timothy Bozza hired Coy J. Cotham Jr. to kill his wife, Veronica Bozza; Both sentenced to life in prison

dv awareness

veronica-bozza
Veronica Bozza

Police believe murdered mother was targeted
Estranged husband, friend arrested in woman’s murder
Husband says he was only joking about killing wife
Jury finds Cotham guilty in murder-for-hire case
Hermitage man found guilty in murder-for-hire trial
Timothy Bozza convicted on first-degree murder in killing of estranged wife
State of Tennessee v Coy J. Cothram, Jr 2014 (conviction and sentence affirmed)
State of Tennessee v Timothy Roy Bozza 2014 (conviction and sentence affirmed)
State of Tennessee v Timothy Roy Bozza 2015 (conviction and sentence affirmed)

Movies/Documentaries
Nightmare Next Door: Criss-Cross Killer

Defendants
Coy Jonathan Cotham, Jr. – convicted, sentenced to life plus 25 years in prison [aka Cory J. Cotham]
Timothy Roy Bozza = convicted, sentenced to life in prison

INMATE INFORMATION

timothy-bozza

BOZZA, TIMOTHY RAY
TOMIS ID: 00512276
Birth Date: 10/26/1968
Race: W
Sex: M
Supervision Status: INCARCERATED
Location: WCFA
Sentence Begin: 09/21/2010
Sentence End:
Parole Eligibility : 07/30/2068
Parole Hearing:
Hearing Result:

INMATE INFORMATION

cory-cotham

COTHAM, COY JONATHAN JR.
Alias: COTHAM, COY JR
TOMIS ID: 00254556
Birth Date: 03/07/1973
Race: B
Sex: M
Supervision Status: INCARCERATED
Location: TCIX
Sentence Begin: 09/21/2010
Sentence End:
Parole Eligibility :
Parole Hearing:
Hearing Result:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: