Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    July 11: 2000: Sandra Tester, 25, was strangled to death and then her mobile home set on fire in Charlotte, NC. Her husband, Jimmy Tester, pled guilty and was sentenced to 12-15 years in prison. He was released on parole 6/8/2013 and ended parole on 3/5/2014.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,398 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Facebook Murder: Jason Rodriguez murder 2/2/2011 Orlando, FL *Israel Nieves killed Jason Rodriguez out of jealousy for dating his ex; Sentenced to life in prison

Jason Rodriguez
Jason Rodriguez

Deputies: Jealous teen used Facebook in murder plot
Cops: Killer used Facebook to lure prey
Murderer Posed As Woman On Facebook To Lure Rival
Jealous ex-boyfriend ‘lured love rival to his death by pretending to be a woman on Facebook’
Jury finds man guilty in Facebook murder plot

Movies/Documentaries
#killerpost”Rodriguez/Nieves

INMATE INFORMATION

IsraelNieves prison mug

DC Number: X83786
Name: NIEVES, ISRAEL
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’09”
Weight: 192 lbs.
Birth Date: 11/06/1991
Initial Receipt Date: 11/06/2013
Current Facility: TAYLOR C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
KING IZZY
ISRAEL NIEVES
ISRAEL M NIEVES
ISRAEL MANUEL NIEVES

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
02/02/2011 2ND DEG.MURD,DANGEROUS ACT 10/25/2013 ORANGE 1109101 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 11/06/2013
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: