Advertisements
  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,307 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Update: Taylor Paschal-Placker, Skyla Whitaker and Ashley Taylor murders *Kevin Sweat pled guilty to all three murders; Sentenced to three terms of LWOP*

Sweat victims

Victims
Skyla Jade Whitaker
Taylor Dawn Paschal-Placker
Ashley Taylor

News Archive: Taylor Paschal-Placker, Skyla Whitaker and Ashley Taylor murders
Kevin Sweat Pleads Guilty To Murders Of Weleetka Girls, Fiancee
Kevin Sweat admits killing two Weleetka-area girls, his fiancee
Kevin Sweat pleads guilty in Weleetka girls’, fiancee’s murders
Convicted child killer Kevin Sweat attacks attorney before sentenced to life in prison
Kevin Sweat Attacks Lawyer With Razor Before Being Sentenced To 3 Life Terms
Murderer Kevin Sweat given three life sentences without parole in killings

Movies/Documentaries
Murder Comes To Town: Last Walk to Bad Creek
Shadow of Doubt: Crossing Bad Creek Bridge

INMATE INFORMATION

Kevin Sweat

KEVIN J SWEAT
ODOC# 701563
Alias
Keven J Sweat
Kevin J Sweat
Kevin Sweat

IDs
ODOC#: 701563
Birth Date: 01/27/1986

Appearance
American Indian Male
5 ft. 11 in. tall
161 pounds
Brown hair
Green eyes;

Body Marks
SC FACE: NCIC
TAT R ARM: NCIC PLAYING CARDS

Sweat sentences

Advertisements

One Response

  1. I am watching this now. Either this man belongs in a mental institution, or he was high! What monsters? He’s the monster in this sad story.
    Tried to attack his attorney with a razor? In today’s medical lingo Sweat would be described as having a anti social personality disorder! I’d say he’s nuts, and LWOP is too easy. He should be thrown to a pack of ravenous lions or wolves

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: