Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    December 10: 1994: Darrel Cooley was shot several time in Jethroe’s Steakhouse in Erie, PA. Vance Haskell was convicted and sentenced to life in prison. Curtis Mathis convicted of being an accomplice, sentenced to 3-7 years in prison.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,646 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Serial Killer: DeWayne Lee “Chilly Willy” Harris killed 3 women because he got a thrill from killing them

remembering the victims

Victims
Denise Marie Harris, 42
Tonette Jones, 33
Olivia Smith, 25

Man confesses to killing 3 women
Man Charged In Slayings Of 3 `Street Women’
Man Found Guilty Of Three Murders
Jury convicts man in deaths of three women in homeless ‘jungle’
Triple Killer Chills Courtroom During His Sentencing — Harris Gets 94 Years For 3 Women’s Deaths
Suspected or convicted serial killers in Washington (almost to the bottom)
Excerpt from “The Encyclopedia of Serial Killers

Movies/Documentaries
Real Detective: Vengeance

INMATE INFORMATION

DOC Number: 908867
Offender Name: HARRIS, DEWAYNE L
Location: Clallam Bay Corrections Center
1830 Eagle Crest Way
Clallam Bay, WA 98326
Offender ID:908867
Date of Birth:01/11/1963
Age: 53
Race: African American
Gender: Male
Aliases
CHILLIE WILLIE,
HARRIS, DEWAYNE LEE
HARRIS, DWAYNE L
HARRIS, DWAYNE LEE
HARRIS, DWAYNE
MUHAMMAD, KHALIL IMAN SHABAZZ SHAKUM
WEATHERFORD, DEWAYNE
WEATHERFORD, DUANE L
WEATHERFORD, DUANE LEE
WEATHERFORD, DWAYNE
WEATHERFORD, LEE
WETHERFORD, LEE

Facility Contact:

Business Hours: 8:00AM – 5:00PM
Main: (360) 963-2000
Health Services: (360) 963-3237
Race: African American
Gender: Male

Advertisements

2 Responses

  1. His middle name is Lee, not Erwin.

  2. hope you visit your own promised land!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: