Pervert Alley: Toby Lester charged with rape, sodomy & sex abuse of his girlfriend’s 6-year-old daughter

Say NO to Child Abuse

Louisville man raped, sodomized and abused 6-year-old
Toby Lester Admits To Rape, Sodomy And Sexual Abuse Of GFs 6yo Daughter
Police: Louisville man admits to raping 6-year-old girl

INMATE INFORMATION

TobyLester prison mug

Offender Name: TOBY LAMAR LESTER
Offender ID:400691
Date of Birth:07/21/1976
Age: 35
Race: African American
Gender: Male

Custody Status: In Custody
Location of Offender:Metropolitan Department of Corrections

Name:
LESTER, TOBY L
Active Inmate

PID # / DOC #: 17089 / 126980
Institution Start Date: 5/01/2013
Expected Time To Serve (TTS): 3/29/2032
Classification: Medium (Level 3)
Minimum Expiration of Sentence Date (Good Time Release Date): 3/29/2032
Parole Eligibility Date: 3/29/2029
Maximum Expiration of Sentence Date: 3/29/2032
Location: Kentucky State Reformatory
Age: 38
Race: Black
Gender: M
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Height: 5′ 11″
Weight: 223
Risk Assessment Rating: High

Aliases
Alias Name
LAMAR LESTER
TOBY L LESTER
TOBY LAMAR LESTER

Conviction Information
Offense 1
Time service requirement: RAPE, 1ST DEGREE – VICTIM LT 12 YOA
(Violent Crime)
(Sex Crime)
Ineligible for GT or Parole (Sex Offense)
Indictment #: 12-CR-1178
<>Crime Date: 3/26/2012
Conviction Date: 5/01/2013
Conviction County: Jefferson Indictment Count: 001
KRS Code: 510.040 [6]
Felony Class: A
Sentence Length: 20 years 0 months 0 days
Historic Percentage of Time Served for Similar Offenders: no matching historical data

Offense 2
Time service requirement: SODOMY, 1ST DEGREE – VICTIM LT 12 YOA
(Violent Crime)
(Sex Crime)
Ineligible for GT or Parole (Sex Offense)
Indictment #: 12-CR-1178
<>Crime Date: 3/26/2012
Conviction Date: 5/01/2013
Conviction County: Jefferson Indictment Count: 002
KRS Code: 510.070
Felony Class: A
Sentence Length: 20 years 0 months 0 days
Historic Percentage of Time Served for Similar Offenders: no matching historical data

Offense 3
Time service requirement: SEXUAL ABUSE, 1ST DEG, VICTIM U/12 YEARS OF AGE
(Violent Crime)
(Sex Crime)
Ineligible for GT or Parole (Sex Offense)
Indictment #: 12-CR-1178
<>Crime Date: 3/26/2012
Conviction Date: 5/01/2013
Conviction County: Jefferson Indictment Count: 003
KRS Code: 510.110
Felony Class: C
Sentence Length: 5 years 0 months 0 days
Historic Percentage of Time Served for Similar Offenders: 98 %
( 4 year(s) 10 month(s) )

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: