Advertisements
  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,120 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Psycho For Love: Angelika Graswald charged with killing fiancé, Vincent Viafore; She allegedly confessed to police, admitting that she was happy that he drowned

dvawareness3

Vincent Viafore
Vincent Viafore

A Kayak Trip on the Hudson, Ending in Death and an Arrest
Lawyer for Fiancee of Missing Kayaker Says His Client Should Be Released From Jail
That was no kayak accident, say police. It was murder.
Fiancee of missing kayaker charged with his murder
Fiancee charged with murder of Poughkeepsie kayaker
Crews Searching For Missing Kayaker In Hudson River
Report: Fiancee of missing kayaker wrote in diary she wanted him dead
Woman confessed to tampering with fiance’s kayak before death: DA
N.Y. woman charged with killing fiancé told authorities: ‘It felt good’ watching him drown
Missing Kayaker’s Fiancée Admitted Feeling ‘Happiness’ as He Drowned, Says DA
Fiancee indicted in missing kayaker’s death, was beneficiary of insurance policy
Report: Body found in Hudson River is missing kayaker
Not guilty plea in Hudson River kayak killing case
Graswald murder trial to start March 13

INMATE INFORMATION

Angelika Graswald

Offender Name: ANGELIKA GRASWALD
Offender ID:201503068
Date of Birth:02/27/1980
Age: 35
Race: White
Gender: Female
Custody Status: In Custody
Location of Offender:Orange County Jail
Scheduled Release Date:

Alternate ID’s
Other Jail Number 1#: 201503068
Other Jail Number 1#: 201501966
Statewide Id#: 13055376J
Aliases
LIPSKA, ANZELIKA
MALONEY, ANGELIKA

Advertisements

3 Responses

  1. This is my hometown again. She is one evil, sick woman. How cold she is to watch a person suffering and drowning and not only not help them, but feel happiness and relief! They still have not found his body. I hope they do soon so his family can lay him to rest.

  2. Update: they found a body near where the kayak capsized. Authorities believe it may be Vincent Viafore but they still are not certain.

  3. Update: they have confirmed it is the body of Vincent Viafore.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: