Advertisements
  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,114 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Psycho For Love: Pedro Bravo killed Christian Aguilar because he was dating Bravo’s ex-girlfriend, Erika Friman; Now Pedro Bravo received LWOP

Christian Aguilar
Christian Aguilar

Search For Missing UF Student Enters 11th Day
Friends Remember Christian Aguilar Through Song, Dance
Family Celebrates Life Of Murdered UF Student On His Birthday
Pedro Bravo Indicted For Murder In Aguilar Case
Cellmate: Fla. murder suspect detailed killing student
Pedro Bravo remains in jail without bail
Pedro Bravo Takes The Stand In UF Student Murder Trial
Pedro Bravo found guilty of first-degree murder of Christian Aguilar
Pedro Bravo Guilty Of Murdering Christian Aguilar
Unrequited Love, Jealousy and Murder: How Love Triangle Ended in Death
The Inner Thoughts of a Killer: Inside Pedro Bravo’s Journal
Girlfriend at Center of Gainesville Love Triangle Never Thought Killer Ex Was Capable of Murder
Ex-girlfriend never thought Pedro Bravo capable of murder
Gainesville murder trial on ’20/20,’ ‘Dateline’

Movies/Documentaries
Seen o Evil: Vanished From Campus
20/20: Gainesville Love Triangle

INMATE INFORMATION

ID Photo

DC Number: 148701
Name: BRAVO, PEDRO A
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’05”
Weight: 148 lbs.
Birth Date: 10/29/1993
Initial Receipt Date: 08/21/2014
Current Facility: HOLMES C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
PEDRO A BRAVO
PEDRO ANDRES BRAVO
PEDRO ANDRES BRAVO JR

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
09/20/2012 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 08/15/2014 ALACHUA 1203821 SENTENCED TO LIFE
09/20/2012 FALS.IMPRSN-NO 787.01 INT 08/15/2014 ALACHUA 1203821 5Y 0M 0D
09/20/2012 POISON FOOD OR WATER 08/15/2014 ALACHUA 1203821 30Y 0M 0D
09/20/2012 OBSTRUCT CRIME INVESTIGATION 08/15/2014 ALACHUA 1203821 5Y 0M 0D
09/21/2012 LIE TO LEO-CAP.CASE 08/15/2014 ALACHUA 1203821 5Y 0M 0D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 08/21/2014
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: