Advertisements
  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,198 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Murder In The Family: Matthew Edward Lohoski killed his mother, Deborah Susan Lohoski, while his daughter was in another room; Sentenced to LWOP

dvawareness3

Deborah Lohoski
Deborah Lohoski

Facebook: Deborah Lohoski
Man turns himself in saying he killed mother
Clearwater man faces murder charge in mother’s brutal slaying
Police: Clearwater man confessed to killing his mother with his 7-year-old daughter home
Clearwater man facing first-degree murder charge in death of mother
Gruesome details released in son’s slaying of Clearwater woman
Police: man says he murdered his mother in Clearwater
State seeking death in Pinellas mother’s slaying
Clearwater man gets life in prison for killing mother

INMATE INFORMATION

ID Photo

ID Photo

DC Number: C09639
Name: LOHOSKI, MATTHEW
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’07”
Weight: 140 lbs.
Birth Date: 03/04/1980
Initial Receipt Date: 03/03/2015
Current Facility: FRANKLIN C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
MATTHEW LOHOSKI
MATTHEW EDWARD LOHOSKI

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT HAND RING TO RINGFINGER

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date 02/24/2014
Offense 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.
Sentence Date 02/25/2015
County PINELLAS
Case No. 1403257
Prison Sentence Length SENTENCED TO LIFE

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 03/03/2015
Date Out-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: