Update: Blake and Mary Jo Hadley murders *Son, Tyler Hadley, pleads no contest, faces LWOP at sentencing on March 10*

dvawareness3


Mary-Jo and Blake Hadley

Blake & Mary-Jo Hadley murders 7/16/2011 Port St. Lucie, FL *17-year-old son, Tyler, allegedly killed his parents, then had a party*
Tyler Hadley pleads no contest Wednesday; Sentencing will occur March 10
Florida man pleads no contest in hammer slayings of parents
Tyler Hadley’s plea of no contest accepted in slaying of parents
Fla. man changes plea to no contest in parents’ 2011 murder
Tyler Hadley’s uncle opens up about killings, nephew’s plea change, upcoming sentencing
Tyler Hadley sentenced to life in prison without parole
Tyler Hadley sentenced to 2 life sentences in grisly hammer murder of parents

Movies/Documentaries
20/20 on ID: A Party To Die For

INMATE INFORMATION

Tyler Hadley

DC Number: K86680
Name: HADLEY, TYLER J
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 6’00”
Weight: 213 lbs.
Birth Date: 12/16/1993
Initial Receipt Date: 03/21/2014
Current Facility: NWFRC MAIN UNIT.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
TYLER J HADLEY
TYLER JOSEPH HADLEY

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO RIGHT ARM FLAMING SKULL PPXS
TATTOO RIGHT LEG CROSS, EYE TRIBAL AROUND IT

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
07/16/2011 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 03/20/2014 ST. LUCIE 1102340 SENTENCED TO LIFE
07/16/2011 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 03/20/2014 ST. LUCIE 1102340 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 03/21/2014
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,900 other followers

%d bloggers like this: