Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    August 15: 20o7: 16-year-old Demi Brae Cuccia was stabbed to death by her ex-boyfriend, John Mullarkey Jr. in Monroeville, PA. He blamed it on acne drugs. He was sentenced to LWOP.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,449 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Monsters Among Us: Reynerio Alonso Rivero stabbed Elizabeth Roxanna Palomino to death in her home; He has been sentenced to LWOP

Percy and Elizabeth Palomino
Percy and Elizabeth Palomino

Husband Finds Wife Murdered In SW Dade Home
Husband Finds Wife Murdered In Home
Miami-Dade News Release
Arrest Made In Brutal Stabbing Death Of SW Miami-Dade Woman
Man Charged In SW Miami-Dade Woman’s Stabbing Death
Miami-Dade News Release Update
Man Says He’s Guilty In Banquet Hall Owner’s Stabbing Death
Reynerio A. Rivero Pleaded Guilty in 2011 Murder, Sentenced to Life in Prison (several articles)

Movies/Documentaries
A Stranger In My Home: Hired From Hell
Six Degrees of Murder: Dream Home

INMATE INFORMATION

ReynerioRivero prison mug

DC Number: M18523
Name: RIVERO, REYNERIO A
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 6’00”
Weight: 130 lbs.
Birth Date: 01/14/1976
Initial Receipt Date: 06/15/2011
Current Facility: DADE C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
REYNE RIO ALONSO
REYNERIO ALONSO
REINERIO RIVERO
REINERO RIVERO
REYNERIO A RIVERO
REYNERIO ALONSO RIVERO

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK REY
TATTOO LEFT ARM BLACK PANTHER
TATTOO LEFT CHEST ROSE
TATTOO LEFT LEG NAKED LADY
TATTOO RIGHT ARM THUG LIFE
TATTOO RIGHT HAND LO9VE / HATE

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
04/17/2011 2ND DEG.MURD,DANGEROUS ACT 05/17/2011 MIAMI-DADE 1110613 SENTENCED TO LIFE
04/17/2011 BURGLARY ASSAULT ANY PERSON 05/17/2011 MIAMI-DADE 1110613 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
10/23/2012 ICE MIRAMAR DETAIN

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 06/15/2011
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Advertisements

One Response

  1. Typical low life scum!!!!! RIP to the victim.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: