Monsters Among Us: Daniel Bartelt killed his friend, Jessie Blodgett; Sentenced to LWOP*

Jessie Blodgett
Jessie Blodgett

Jessie M. Blodgett obituary
Facebook: R.I.P Jessie Blodgett
Jessie’s Story
Teen Charged With The Murder Of 19-Year-Old Jessie Blodgett (EXCELLENT post)
Hartford woman’s death investigated as homicide
19-year-old Hartford woman found dead in home
Jessie Blodgett, Wis. teen actress, found dead in bed with ligature marks on neck after cast party, report says
Daniel Bartelt charged in death of Jessie Blodgett, Richfield assault
Daniel Bartelt also charged in Richfield park assault case
Daniel Bartelt, accused of death of Jessie Blodgett, bound over for trial
Friend Charged in Teen Actress’ Killing
Jessie Blodgett Murder: 19-year-old man charged in death of Wis. teen
Mother testifies about finding daughter dead of strangulation
Jury reaches verdict in trial of man accused of killing Hartford woman
GUILTY: Washington Co. jury convicts Daniel Bartelt of first-degree intentional homicide
Richfield man gets life with no parole in killing of aspiring actress
“These shackles don’t make me guilty:” Daniel Bartelt sentenced to life in prison, no chance for parole
Hartford woman’s killer sentenced
Parents of murdered Hartford teen try to keep her love alive
The Final Act: Gifted musician-actress assaulted, killed by longtime friend and collaborator

Books
A Message from Jessie: The Incredible True Story of Murder and Miracles in the Heartland

Movies/Documentaries
Dateline: Obsession
American Monster: Sing for the Camera
Murdered By Morning: Acting on Evil

INMATE INFORMATION

DanielBartelt prison mug

DOC: 00621440
Name: BARTELT, DANIEL J
Birth Year: 1994
Age: 22
Sex: MALE
Race: WHITE
Weight: 170
Height: 6′ 3″
Eye Color: BLUE
Hair Color: BROWN
Dexterity: RIGHT HANDED

Aliases
DANIEL J BARTELT
DAN BARTELT
DANIEL H BARTELT

Status: INCARCERATED
Institution: Waupun Correctional Institution
Region Unit Office: Unit 713
Region Unit Agent: 7 13 11
273 17th AVE
West Bend, WI 53095
(262) 335-5665

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: