Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    December 10: 1994: Darrel Cooley was shot several time in Jethroe’s Steakhouse in Erie, PA. Vance Haskell was convicted and sentenced to life in prison. Curtis Mathis convicted of being an accomplice, sentenced to 3-7 years in prison.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,647 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Psycho For Love: Oliver Travis O’Quinn poisoned Michelle Herndon because she did not have the same feelings for him as he had for her

MichelleHerndon
Michelle Ann Herndon

Find-A-Grave: Michelle Ann Herndon
A UF murder mystery
First Day Of Trial in Murder of UF Student Michelle Herndon
Verdict In On O’Quinn: Emotional End To An Exhausting Trial
Ex-Shands nurse O’Quinn gets life without parole
Death of a daughter

Movies/Documentaries
Murder U: Devil in the Details
Dateline: Obsession
A Stranger In My Home: The Co-Ed Killer
Forensic Files: Needle in a Haystack

INMATE INFORMATION

OliverOQuinn prison mug

DC Number: 130383
Name: O QUINN, OLIVER T
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’06”
Weight: 146 lbs.
Birth Date: 08/18/1978
Initial Receipt Date: 05/29/2008
Current Facility: CHARLOTTE C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
OLIVER T O QUINN
OLIVER TRAVIS O QUINN
OLIVER TRAVIS OQUINN

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT ARM CROSS
TATTOO RIGHT SHOULDER SPADE,SKULL,WINGS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
11/08/2005 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 05/23/2008 ALACHUA 0600341 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 05/29/2008
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Advertisements

6 Responses

  1. women have to learn to not be so stupid…..

  2. I hope this cowardly scum bag rots in prison. How does a hospital hire some turd that has a history of stealing controlled substances?

    • Hell Yeah and the the most messed up part about it is that he tried to flee the country thinking he will never get caught, but he did. And now hes getting raped by big Buh Buh in the showers everyday.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: