Murder In The Family: Delores Jean Eggert killed her mother, Pauline Devor, while sleeping with her stepfather, Bob Devor

DVawareness

Arkansas Daughter Pleads Guilty to Killing, Burning Own Mother
‘No Body’ Capital Murder Trial Canceled With Guilty Plea
Woman Given 30 Years in Mother’s Murder
Bob Devor covered up wife’s murder by his stepdaughter, lover
Arkansan convicted of hindering murder probe
Bob Dale Devor v State of Arkansas 2013
Husband of Murder Victim Loses Appeal
Murderpedia: Delores Jean Eggert
Bob Dale Devor obituary

Movies/Documentaries
Evil Kin: Home is Where the Hate Is
My Dirty Little Secret: Gambling with Fate

Bob Devor
Bob Devor

Defendants
Delores Jean Eggert – pled guilty, sentenced to 30 years in prison
Bob Dale Devor – convicted, sentenced to 10 years in prison, died in prison 6/13/2014

INMATE INFORMATION

DeloresEggert prison mug

ADC Number: 710899
Name: Eggert, Delores J
Race: CAUCASIAN
Sex: FEMALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 64 inches
Weight: 150 lbs.
Birth Date: 08/29/1959
Initial Receipt Date: 08/16/2010
Current Facility: McPherson Unit
Facility Address: 302 Corrections Drive Newport, Arkansas 72112 Map
Mailing Address: 302 Corrections Drive Newport, Arkansas 72112
PE / TE Date*: 04/18/2030
Total time*: 30 yrs.

Aliases

Dolores Jeane Eggert
Delores Jean Hoeller
Dolores Jeane Hoeller

Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
Description
(butterfly)
(devil)
(hearts, flowers, feathers)
(3 dots)
(feather, stars) “Dee”
(rose)

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Murder-1st Degree 08/16/2010 WASHINGTON 2009-823 360 mo.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,346 other followers

%d bloggers like this: