Dr. Rebecca Johnson murder 6/17/1992 Fort Smith, AR *Allen Michael Johnson Sr. pled guilty, sentenced to LWOP*

remembering the victims

Missing doctor found dead in Alabama creek
Second suspect arrested in Arkansas doctor’s death
Beloved doctor’s slaying still a mystery despite arrestes
Confessed killer’s son gives up in Chattanooga
Confessed killer’s son gives up in Chattanooga (part 2)
Tough, intelligent doctor swindled, slain
‘They either love her or hated her’ (part 2)
Confessed killer withdraws petition for trial
Man accused of dumping boy enters guilty plea in Lauderdale
Man Gets Life Sentence For Swindle Scheme Killing
Glover gets 6 years for dumping body
Doctor’s son seeks $1.4 million

Books
Fatal Trust

Movies/Documentaries
City Confidential: Ozark: Deadly Medicine
Double Cross: Into Thin Air

Defendants
Kenneth Earl Glover – hindering prosecution, pled guilty, sentenced to 6 years in prison
Libby Johnson – theft,
Allen Michael Johnson Sr – pled guilty, sentenced to LWOP
Allen Michael Johnson Jr – theft, pled no contest,

INMATE INFORMATION

AllenJohnson prison mug

ADC Number: 099231
Name: Johnson, Allen M
Race: CAUCASIAN
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 71 inches
Weight: 149 lbs.
Birth Date: 12/08/1949
Initial Receipt Date: 07/02/1992
Current Facility: Cummins Unit
Facility Address: 3001 Hwy. 388, Grady, AR 71644-0500 Map
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 500 Grady, AR 71644-0500
PE / TE Date*: Life WO
Total time*:

Aliases
Mike Michael Johnson

Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:

Description
CONAN WARRIOR,VIKING WARRIOR,EAGLES FLYING,HEART AND RIBBON
EAGLE,LEOPARDS WATERING POOL
FEMALE VIKING WITH AN AXE,CHINESE SYMBOLS,SWASTIKA BAND GOING AROUND ARM
1/2* SCAR ON RIGHT ELBOW
3* SCAR ON RIGHT WRIST
1/4* SCAR ON RIGHT SHIN
MALE VIKING

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Capital Murder 07/01/1992 SEBASTIAN 1992-500 Life w/o

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,457 other followers

%d bloggers like this: