Robert Lexa murder 628/1997 West Palm Beach, FL *Geronimo Castillo pled guilty, sentenced to 40 years in prison*

Abbey Park Apts

Delivery Man’s Widow Seeks Clues
Teen Charged In Pizza Man’s Shooting Death
Plea Deal Sends Teen-ager To Prison
Transcript from Body of Evidence: From the Case Files of Dayle Hinman – Deadly Delivery

Movies/Documentaries
I Was Murdered: Final Delivery
Body of Evidence: Deadly Delivery

INMATE INFORMATION

GeronimoCastillo prison mug

DC Number: W08705
Name: CASTILLO, GERONIMO
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 6’02”
Weight: 181 lbs.
Birth Date: 07/02/1981
Initial Receipt Date: 10/01/1998
Current Facility: MADISON C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: 11/20/2036

Aliases:
GERONIMO CASTILLO GERONIMO J CASTILLO
GERONIMO JESUS CASTILLO GERONIMO JESUS CASTILLO-CASTRO
KING FLACO

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK EL CASIQUE , CARAQUENO
TATTOO LEFT ARM INDIAN
TATTOO LEFT CHEST WOLF
TATTOO LEFT LEG DEMON WITH SKULLS
TATTOO RIGHT CHEST CLOWN, DRAGON
TATTOO RIGHT LEG JESUS WITH TWO ANGELS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
06/28/1997 2ND DEG.MURD,DANGEROUS ACT 09/09/1998 PALM BEACH 9708469 40Y 0M 0D
06/28/1997 BURGLARY,ARMED W/EXP. OR WEAPO 09/09/1998 PALM BEACH 9708469 40Y 0M 0D
06/28/1997 FEL/DELI W/GUN/CONC WPN/AMMO 09/09/1998 PALM BEACH 9708469 15Y 0M 0D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
11/16/1998 INS MIAMI DETAIN

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 10/01/1998
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,353 other followers

%d bloggers like this: