Advertisements
  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,309 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Psycho For Love: Brent Robert Huck convicted of kidnapping and killing ex-girlfriend Misty April Morse

DV

Misty Morse
Misty April Morse

Find-A-Grave: Misty April Morse
Man, 28, Held In 2000 Slaying
Brent Robert Huck v State of Florida July 2004
Brent Huck v State of Florida December 2004
Websleuths: Implications of Huck Case Ruling RE: duct tape on nose and mouth
Killer Tries To Use TV Show To Get New Trial
Brevard homicide to be featured on Investigation Discovery

Movies/Documentaries
Dateline: Who Murdered Misty Morse
Dead of Night: Drowning In Sorrow
Swamp Murders: Misty River
Extreme Forensics: Who Killed Misty?

INMATE INFORMATION

BrentHuck prison mug

DC Number: E18513
Name: HUCK, BRENT R
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 200 lbs.
Birth Date: 07/24/1974
Initial Receipt Date: 07/11/2003
Current Facility: COLUMBIA ANNEX
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
BRENT R HUCK
BRENT ROBERT HUCK
BRET HUCK

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK SUN IN LUMBAR AREA

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
07/20/2000 1ST DEG MUR,COM.OF FELONY 05/29/2003 BREVARD 0261507 SENTENCED TO LIFE
07/20/2000 KIDNAP,ASSAULT OR TERRORIZE 05/29/2003 BREVARD 0261507 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 07/11/2003
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Advertisements

4 Responses

  1. I hope he rots in jail for what he done to misty morse what a piece of human shit.

  2. It’s truly sad that Brent Huck killed her the way he did because he didn’t want a rumor getting to the girl he was dating.. and to Trump her in the water tied down with rocks my god yes your where you supposed to be Brent Huck..Rot in hell!!

    • this story really hurt my feelings…as a mother of a 14 yr old I just hope I have provided her with the right tools to know not to entertain guys like this. .my prayers go out to her family …this is just sickening

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: