Theresa Straight murder 7/26/2010 Palm Bay, FL *Sister-in-law Betty Jo Fowler ran her over during a drunken argument*

Theresa Straight
Theresa Fowler Straight

Theresa D. Fowler-Straight obituary
Find-A-Grave: Theresa Diane Fowler Straight
Night Out Turns To Nightmare: Betty Fowler Runs Over Sister-In-Law
Betty Jo Fowler Ran Over Her Sister-In-Law
Video Shows Woman Run Over Sister-In-Law
Police: Man lied about sister’s death to protect his wife
Woman accused in sister-in-law’s death

Movies/Documentaries
My Evil Sister: Murder by Minivan

Defendants
Kevin Curtis – convicted, sentenced to probation
Lonnie Fowler – convicted, sentenced to probation
Betty Jo Fowler – convicted, sentenced to 12 years in prison

INMATE INFORMATION

BettyJoFowler prison mug

DC Number: D35380
Name: FOWLER, BETTY J
Race: WHITE
Sex: FEMALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’02”
Weight: 157 lbs.
Birth Date: 01/18/1979
Initial Receipt Date: 03/27/2012
Current Facility: LOWELL RECEPT CENTER
Current Custody: MEDIUM
Current Release Date: 04/16/2022
Aliases:
BETTY J FOWLER BETTY JO FOWLER
BETTY JO HOOD FOWLER BETTY JO HOOD

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT LEG RABBIT
TATTOO RIGHT ARM CHERRY

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
07/26/2010 DUI MANSLAUGHTER 03/16/2012 BREVARD 1042472 12Y 0M 0D
07/26/2010 LEAVE CRASH W/DEATH 03/16/2012 BREVARD 1042472 12Y 0M 0D
07/26/2010 OBSTRUCT CRIME INVESTIGATION 03/16/2012 BREVARD 1042472 5Y 0M 0D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
03/16/2012 18-1 P&P NTFY/P&P
04/16/2012 SC DEPT PROB, PAROLE DETAIN
04/16/2012 PH 843-761-8395 DETAIN

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 03/27/2012
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

INMATE INFORMATION

LonnieFowler mug

DC Number: E45604
Name: FOWLER, LONNIE EDWARD
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’09”
Weight: 185 lbs.
Birth Date: 11/01/1971
Supervision Begin Date: 04/20/2012
Current Location: SANFORD
Current Status: ACTIVE
Supervision Type: COMMUNITY CONTROL – PROB.
Scheduled Termination Date: 04/19/2039

Current Verified TEMPORARY Address:
1175 MALABAR ROAD
COMFORT SUITES
PALM BAY, FL 32907

Current Verified PERMANENT Address:
448 CRYSTAL MIST RD NW
PALM BAY, FL 32907

Aliases:
LONNIE EDWARD FOWLER

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime for which the offender is on supervision. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Current Community Supervision History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Community Supervision Length
07/27/2010 LEAVE CRASH W/DEATH 04/20/2012 BREVARD 1042472 2Y 0M 0D
25Y 0M 0D
07/27/2010 OBSTRUCT CRIME INVESTIGATION 04/20/2012 BREVARD 1042472 2Y 0M 0D
07/27/2010 OBSTRUCT CRIME INVESTIGATION 04/20/2012 BREVARD 1042472 3Y 0M 0D
07/27/2010 MISDEMEANOR 04/20/2012 BREVARD 1042472 1Y 0M 0D
07/27/2010 MISDEMEANOR 04/20/2012 BREVARD 1042472 1Y 0M 0D

INMATE INFORMATION

KevinCurtis mug

DC Number: E44653
Name: CURTIS, KEVIN JOSEPH
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 5’07”
Weight: 210 lbs.
Birth Date: 08/02/1963
Supervision Begin Date: 11/28/2011
Current Location: SANFORD
Current Status: ACTIVE
Supervision Type: COMMUNITY CONTROL – PROB.
Scheduled Termination Date: 11/27/2019

Current Verified PERMANENT Address:
747 STARLAND ST S.E.
PALM BAY, FL 32909

Aliases:
KEVIN CURTIS KEVIN JOSEPH CURTIS

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime for which the offender is on supervision. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Current Community Supervision History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Community Supervision Length
07/26/2010 AGG BATTERY/W/DEADLY WEAPON(ACCESSORY) 11/28/2011 BREVARD 1042472 2Y 0M 0D
3Y 0M 0D
07/26/2010 OBSTRUCT CRIME INVESTIGATION 11/28/2011 BREVARD 1042472 3Y 0M 0D
07/26/2010 FALSE REPORT CRIME-MISD. 11/28/2011 BREVARD 1042472 1Y 0M 0D

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,466 other followers

%d bloggers like this: