Monsters Among Us: Anthony Lee Foskey pled guilty, sentenced to life in prison

remembering the victims

New Jersey Daily Briefing; Man Charged in 1976 Killing

Movies/Documentaries
Nightmare Next Door: Dead End

INMATE INFORMATION

Anthony Lee Foskey prison mug

Jamal A Waliyuallah
ALIASES: Foskey, Anthony
Waliyuallah, Jamal Al-din
SBI Number: 000822474A
Sentenced as: Waliyuallah, Jamal A
Race: Black
Ethnicity: N/A
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 210 lbs.
Birth Date: September 1, 1957
Admission Date: August 3, 1978
Current Facility: SWSP
Current Max Release Date: N/A
Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A

CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE

Offense 1 count of : 2A:0680 AA&B-Assault
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date June 1, 1979
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-919-75
Mandatory Minimum Term 2 Years
Maximum Term 4 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2A:1900 Sex & OBS
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date June 1, 1979
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-919-75
Mandatory Minimum Term 1 Year
Maximum Term 2 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2A:1910 Sex & OBS-Sodomy
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date June 1, 1979
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-919-75
Mandatory Minimum Term 10 Years
Maximum Term 15 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2C:12-1 Assault/Aggravated /3
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date August 3, 1978
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-918-75
Mandatory Minimum Term None
Maximum Term 12 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2C:12-1 Assault/Aggravated /3
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date August 3, 1978
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-918-75
Mandatory Minimum Term None
Maximum Term 5 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2C:13-2 Criminal Restraint
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date December 21, 1979
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-917-75
Mandatory Minimum Term None
Maximum Term 5 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2C:14-4 Lewdness /d
Offense Date UNKNOWN
Sentence Date August 3, 1978
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order I-918-75
Mandatory Minimum Term None
Maximum Term 5 Years

Offense 1 count of : 2C:PV Parole Violator
Offense Date June 1, 1979
Sentence Date November 6, 1992
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order PV-919-75
Mandatory Minimum Term None
Maximum Term 14 Years 5 Months 5 Days

Offense 1 count of : 2A:0000 Murder 1st Degree
Offense Date January 28, 196
Sentence Date April 16, 1999
County of Commitment Mercer
Commitment Order 96-06-0783
Mandatory Minimum Term None
Maximum Term LIFE

INCARCERATION HISTORY
Date In Custody August 3, 1978
Date Out of Custody Currently In Custody

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,530 other followers

%d bloggers like this: