Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    August 15: 20o7: 16-year-old Demi Brae Cuccia was stabbed to death by her ex-boyfriend, John Mullarkey Jr. in Monroeville, PA. He blamed it on acne drugs. He was sentenced to LWOP.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,449 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Parents Gone Wild! Semeria Greene stabbed her 8-year-old daughter Tameria Greene to death; Sentenced to 23-50 years in prison

stand up for children

Tameria Greene
Tameria Greene

Mother Charged With The Stabbing Death Of Her 8-Year-Old Daughter (GREAT post)
Detroit mother charged with murder in stabbing death of 8-year-old
Mother taken into custody following death of Detroit girl
DHS wanted 8-year-old removed from mother’s care before death
Details emerge in stabbing of 8-year-old girl in Detroit
Mother charged in stabbing death of daughter, 8
New details in stabbing death of girl, 8: Cops find bloody kitchen knife, butcher knife
Family, friends, neighbors hold vigil for 8-year-old Tameria Greene, stabbed to death
The 4-year-old brother of slain Tameria Greene told advocacy workers his mother ‘killed Ti-Ti’
Detroit Mother Pleads Guilty To Killing 8-Year-Old Daughter
Detroit Mom Gets 23 Years In Prison In 8-Year-Old Daughter’s Stabbing Death
Detroit mother sentenced to prison for killing 8-year-old
Mom jailed for 23 years after stabbing her eight-year-old daughter to death despite child services discovering ‘chronic abuse’

INMATE INFORMATION

semeriagreene-prison-mug

MDOC Number: 531192
SID Number: 4449220X
Name: SEMERIA AMINTA GREENE
Racial Identification: Black
Gender: Female
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5′ 2″
Weight: 245 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/04/1986 (30)
SEMERIA AMINTA GREENE

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: 12/28/2035
Assigned Location: Huron Valley Complex/Women’s
Maximum Discharge Date: 12/28/2062
Security Level: II

ALIASES
SEMERA AMINTA GREEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
Scar- Center Left Hand – Front Hand
Scar- Right Wrist
Tattoo- Center Leg – RIP Demond Jr.

greenes-info

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: