Mary P. Peterson murder 9/26/1995 Lakeland, FL *Neighbor, James Frederick Woodham pled guilty to her murder, sentenced to life in prison*

body tape

James Woodham arrest profile
Accused Murderer Asks Judge to Quash Use of Confession
Judge: Jury Can Hear Confession
Man Pleads Guilty To Murder, Faces Life In Prison
TV Show Features 1994 Murder of Lakeland Woman

Movies/Documentaries
Nightmare Next Door: Dead of Night

INMATE INFORMATION

JamesWoodham prison mug

DC Number: H03093
Name: WOODHAM, JAMES F
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 6’01”
Weight: 212 lbs.
Birth Date: 09/04/1977
Initial Receipt Date: 07/03/1997
Current Facility: GULF C.I.- ANNEX
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
JAMES WOODHAM JAMES F WOODHAM
JAMES FREDERICK WOODHAM JAMES FREDRICK WOODHAM

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK GKB,CROSS
TATTOO BACK PITCH FORKS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
09/26/1995 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 06/19/1997 POLK 9600258 SENTENCED TO LIFE
09/26/1995 BURGLARY,ARMED W/EXP. OR WEAPO 06/19/1997 POLK 9600258 14Y 3M 21D
09/26/1995 ROBB. GUN/DEADLY WPN 06/19/1997 POLK 9600258 14Y 3M 21D
04/10/1995 BURGUNOCCSTRUC/CV OR ATT. 06/19/1997 POLK 9600948 5Y 0M 0D
04/10/1995 GRAND THEFT,300 L/5,000 06/19/1997 POLK 9600948 5Y 0M 0D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
07/03/1997 Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,347 other followers

%d bloggers like this: