Parents Gone Wild! David and Jana Bridgeman sentenced to prison for chaining daughter, Jersey Bridgeman, to dresser


Jersey Bridgeman

Couple Accused Of Chaining Girl To Furniture
Ark. woman sentenced for chaining girl to dress
Woman Sentenced To Prison In Chaining Child To Furniture
Prison Sentence For Man Who Chained Girl to Furniture
Monsters Among Us: Neighbor Zachary Holly charged with the murder of 6-year-old Jersey Dianne Bridgeman

Defendants
David Bridgeman – pled guilty; sentenced to 18 years in prison
Jana (Janna) Suzanne Slinkard Bridgeman – pled guilty; sentenced to 12 years in prison

INMATE INFORMATION

ADC Number: 152683 Send $
Name: Bridgeman, David E
Race: CAUCASIAN
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLONDE
Eye Color: BLUE
Height: 69 inches
Weight: 152 lbs.
Birth Date: 05/30/1985
Initial Receipt Date: 06/29/2012
Current Facility: Grimes Unit
Facility Address: 300 Corrections Drive Newport, AR 72112 Map
Mailing Address: 300 Corrections Drive Newport, AR 72112
PE / TE Date*: 03/08/2015
Total time*: 18 yrs.

Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:

Description
“BABY MARVE”
Jersey
Heart
Cross
? (middle finger)
420

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
False Imprisonment 1st Deg
– Habitual Offender 06/13/2012 BENTON 2012-17 120 mo.
Permitting Child Abuse
– Habitual Offender 06/13/2012 BENTON 2012-17 96 mo.

INMATE INFORMATION

ADC Number: 711623 Send $
Name: Slinkard, Jana S
Race: CAUCASIAN
Sex: FEMALE
Hair Color: BLONDE
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 63 inches
Weight: 250 lbs.
Birth Date: 06/03/1982
Initial Receipt Date: 06/29/2012
Current Facility: Wrightsville Women’s Facility
Facility Address: 22526 Asher Road, Wrightsville, AR 72206 Map
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1010, Wrightsville, AR 72183-1000
PE / TE Date*: 11/21/2014
Total time*:

Aliases
Jana Suzanne Slinkard

Current Prison Sentence History

Offense Sentence Date County Case # Sentence Length
Permitting Child Abuse 06/18/2012 BENTON 2012-17 72 mo.
Endgr Welf.Of Minor 1st Dg 06/18/2012 BENTON 2012-17 72 mo.
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
– Probation Revocation 06/18/2012 BENTON 2008-81 36 mo.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,469 other followers

%d bloggers like this: