Advertisements
    Advertisements
  • Jones children

  • This Day in Crime History

    August 28: 2014: 5 children killed by their father, Timothy Ray Jones: he is facing the death penalty. His trial begins Oct. 15, 2019.
    Nahtahn, 6 (beaten to death)
    Merah, 8 (strangled)
    Elias, 7 (strangled)
    Gabriel, 2 (strangled)
    Elaine, 1 (strangled)

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,883 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).
  • Advertisements

Psycho For Love: Robert Glenn Temple convicted of killing his wife, Rosemary Anne Christensen, and sentenced to LWOP


Rosemary Anne Christensen

Witness leads investigators to 1999 murder victim
Redding man arrested in old Florida murder
Justice on the Horizon for Rosemary Christensen (great article)
A tale of sex, death and terror to unfold in trial
Belleair man questions jurors for his own murder trial
Medical examiner says Temple’s wife was stabbed and buried
Robert Temple’s Girlfriend Tells Her Account Of The Murder Of Rosemary Christensen
Love triangle highlights Day 3 of murder trial
Suspect’s ex-girlfriend takes the stand in Day 4 of murder trial
Robert Temple found guilty of murdering his wife
Robert Glenn Temple found guilty of first-degree murder of his wife in Belleair
Friends of Rosemary Christensen pleased with guilty verdict for her husband, Robert Temple

Movies/Documentaries
Deadly Affairs: Lust for the Job
Disappeared: Rosemary Christensen
Dateline: Rosemary and the Motorcycle Man

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: C05797
Name: TEMPLE, ROBERT G
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: WHITE
Eye Color: GREEN
Height: 6’00”
Weight: 160 lbs.
Birth Date: 05/10/1950
Initial Receipt Date: 08/04/2011
Current Facility: R.M.C.- MAIN UNIT
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
ROBERT G TEMPLE

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK WOLF
TATTOO LEFT ARM DRAGON FACE;COBRA
TATTOO RIGHT ARM SKULLS;WOMAN;DEMONS
TATTOO RIGHT LEG 0725

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
08/26/1999 1ST DEG MUR,COM.OF FELONY 07/30/2011 PINELLAS 0819561 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Incarceration History:
In Florida
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
08/04/2011 Currently Incarcerated

He also has an involuntary manslaughter charge in California from 1974, where he pled guilty to the death of his 18-month-old son, Jason Scott Cravens.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: