Theresa Wesolowski murder 5/28/1999 Germantown, WI *Mark Libecki convicted of her murder, sentenced to LWOP*


Theresa Wesolowski

Slain woman remembered on anniversary of killing
Murder Victim Remembered As New Leads Emerge
Germantown Police Department and the Wisconsin Department of Justice Arrest Suspect in Theresa Wesolowski Murder
DNA match links suspect to 1999 slaying of Germantown woman
$750,000 bail set for man charged in 1999 Germantown slaying
Trial date set in Germantown slaying case
Defendant tells of catching Germantown murder victim; says other man stabbed her
Mark Libecki found guilty of murdering Theresa Wesolowski
Life, no parole in murder

Movies/Documentaries
Unusual Suspects: Blood Trail

INMATE INFORMATION

DOC: 00568661
Name: LIBECKI, MARK J
Birth Year: 1960
Age: 52
Sex: MALE
Race: WHITE
Weight: 189
Height: 5′ 6″
Eye Color: BLUE
Hair Color: SANDY

Aliases
JOHN L WILLIAMS

Status: INCARCERATED
Institution: Dodge Correctional Institution
Region Unit: 7 13
273 South 17th Avenue
West Bend, WI 53095
(262)335-5665

Court Cases
Case#: 09CF254
County: Washington
Statute#: 940.01(1)(A)F
Convicted: 11/10/2010

State of Wisconsin vs. Mark J Libecki

Washington County Case Number 2009CF000254

Filing Date: 08-06-2009
Case Type: Criminal
Case Status: Closed – Appeal
Defendant Date of Birth: 05-14-1960
Address: PO Box 700, Dodge Correctional Institution, Waupun, WI 53963
Branch Id: 4
DA Case Number: 2009WA002449

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,470 other followers

%d bloggers like this: